BRENTWOOD SUPER-LEAGUE TEAM
BRENTWOOD SUPER LEAGUE TEAM

A disappinting end to th eseason, losing 9-3 away at Basildon... Steve Johnson was MoM... County Play-off next up... Steve Johnson & Rob Donat are our qualifiers for Champion of Champions!

Fixtures & Results   Competition Fixtures   Venue Details   Players Table

Wins, Tons, Max's   Seasonal Performance   Player of the Season   Archives   Player History   Mens Superleague

SQUAD

Lance Adams Dave Ball Mark Banham Darren Blackwood Matt Crowley
Pauline Donat Robert Donat Jason Geraghty Terry Goddard Steve Johnson
Glyn Lovell Shaun Lovett Robbie Smith Ryan Smith  

Top of the Page

VENUE

The Rising Sun

144 Ongar Road,
Brentwood, CM15 9DJ

Telephone:
01277 213749


Top of the Page


FIXTURES & RESULTS

Date

Opponent

Result

Where

MoM 1-6-12
5th September 2018 Colchester Town 10 - 2 Highways Social Club, CO2 7BN Steve Johnson (26.37) vs Michael Cain (17.81) 3 - 3
12th September 2018 Kelvedon 6 - 6 Home Mark Banham (25.44) vs Clay Westwood (24.74) 2 - 4
19th September 2018 Chelmsford 6 - 6 Social Club, CM2 6JG Steve Johnson (27.83) vs Senan Corry (18.61) 3 - 3
3rd October 2018 Cressing 6 - 6 Social Club, CM77 8JQ Steve Johnson (28.96) vs Martin Compton (26.86) 0 - 6
10th October 2018 Canvey Starr 6 - 6 Home Steve Johnson (23.86) vs Graeme Neal (11.48) & Robert Donat (23.86) vs Kevin Bright (23.65) 1 - 5
24th October 2018 Southend 6 - 6 Ambleside SC,  SS1 2UP Dave Ball (28.03) vs Kevin Beech (26.87) 4 - 2
31st October 2018 Tilbury 4 - 8 Home Steve Johnson (27.66) vs Richard Howson (23.06) 4 - 2
14th November 2018 Brightlingsea 3 - 9 Brightlingsea FC, CO7 0AQ Shaun Lovett (30.06) vs Jamie Robinson (23.69) 5 - 1
21st November 2018 Gidea Park Drill 3 - 9 Home Steve Johnson (29.97) vs Robbie Turner (28.34) 3 - 3
28th November 2018 Rayleigh Rascals 5 - 7 Rayleigh Lanes, SS6 7EJ Steve Johnson (30.67) vs Paul Goodwin (27.42) 0 - 6
12th December 2018 Basildon 6 - 6 Home Steve Johnson (28.90) vs Dave Solly (27.59) 2 - 4
2nd January 2019 Tilbury 6 - 6 Community Club, RM18 8AA Jason Geraghty (25.00) vs Donna Gleed (23.77) 2 - 4
9th January 2019 Colchester Town 9 - 3 Home Steve Johnson (27.56) vs Steven Western (18.37) 3 - 3
30th January 2019 Kelvedon 5 - 7 Labour Club, CO5 9AE Steve Johnson (26.92) vs Dave Gwilliams (23.36) 3 - 3
6th February 2019 Chelmsford 7 - 5 Home Steve Johnson (29.62) vs Andrew Kateley (28.87) 3 - 3
20th February 2019 Cressing 5 - 7 Home Steve Johnson (31.98) vs Adam Howard (25.07) 1 - 5
27th February 2019 Canvey Starr 9 - 3 Starr Snooker Club, SS8 7DN Steve Johnson (30.67) vs Kevin Bright (21.84) 1 - 5
27th March 2019 Brightlingsea 4 - 8 Home Jason Geraghty (25.05) vs Jakob Kelly (17.37) 0 - 6
10th April 2019 Southend 3 - 9 Home Steve Johnson (30.06) vs John Costigan (23.56) 3 - 3
17th April 2019 Gidea Park Drill 4 - 8 The Drill, RM2 5TD Robbie Smith (26.03) vs John Loeber (25.59) 4 - 2
24th April 2019 Rayleigh Rascals 9 - 3 Home Robert Donat (31.31) vs Daniel Sare (22.73) 5 - 1
1st May 2019 Basildon 3 - 9 Q-Ball Sports Bar, SS14 1DJ Steve Johnson (31.21) vs Keith Ridgway (23.16) 3 - 3

Top of the Page

COMPETITION DATES

Competition

Date

Venue

FOURS KO   at Chelmsford SC
MIXED PAIRS KO   at Chelmsford SC
ROSE BOWL STEVE JOHNSON WINNER at Chelmsford SC
KO CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND vs LAINDON Q-BALL WON 15-9 at Q-Ball Sports Bar, SS14 1DJ
DEL LEWIS MEMORIAL   at Chelmsford SC
KO CUP FIRST ROUND vs THURROCK WON 14-13 Tilbury Community Club, RM18 8AA
PAIRS   at Chelmsford SC
JULIE VICKERS MEMORIAL SINGLES   at Chelmsford SC
KO CUP LAST 8 vs RAYLEIGH RASCALS LOST 7-17 at Chelmsford SC
GOLD CUP PAIRS 8th May 2019 at Chelmsford SC
GOLD CUP SINGLES 15th May 2019 at Chelmsford SC
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS 22nd May 2019 at Chelmsford SC
ESSEX MASTERS 12th June 2019 at Chelmsford SC
WORLD PROFESSIONAL 19th June 2019 at Chelmsford SC
OFFICIALS 26th June 2019 at Chelmsford SC

Top of the Page