The Brentwood Borough & District Dart League

COMPETITION RESULTS PAGE

Index     Reg Atkins Page

Updated: Friday, May 05, 2017

2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

2016/2017 Competitions:

All-in-Singles Final
Wayne Bloomfield (Ingatestone Cannons) vs John Costigan (Royal Oak)

All-in-Pairs Final
Steve Johnson & Mark Banham (Rising Sun) vs Robert Donat (Ingatestone Cannons) & John Costigan (Royal Oak)

Fours KO Final
?

Division 1 Divisional Singles Final
Steve Johnson (Rising Sun) 3 Mark Banham (Rising Sun) 1
Division 2 Divisional Singles Final
Stuart Williams (Bentley United) 3 Gary Bostwick (Ingatestone Club) 0

Division 1 Divisional Pairs Final
Rob Donat & Wayne Bloomfield (Ingatestone Cannons) 4 Lee Nightingill & Mark Banham (Rising Sun) 2
Division 2 Divisional Pairs Final
Stuart Williams & Charlie Cloke (Bentley United) 3 Andy Millard & Terry Goodall (Bentley All Stars) 0

Mixed Pairs Final

Stuart & Leia Williams (Bentley United) 3 Lee Nightingill & Sam Copperwaite (Rising Sun) 1

Captains Final
Paul Barham (Ingatestone Cannons) 3 Ben Maguire (Rising Sun) 0
Secretaries Final
Terry Goddard (Bentley B) 3 Robert Donat (Ingatestone Cannons) 2

Governors Round Robin
Dave Hoy (Bentle
y B)

2015/2016 Competitions:

All-in-Singles Final
Ritchie Edhouse (Ingatestone Cannons) 4 Jamie Manchester (Harold Wood NC) 1

All-in-Pairs Final
Jamie Manchester & Steve Woodside (Harold Wood NC) 3 Robert Donat & Paul Barham (Ingatestone Cannons) 1

Fours KO Final
The Rejects 'A' 3 Royal Oak 0

Division 1 Divisional Singles Final
John Costigan (Royal Oak) 4 Ben Maguire (Rising Sun) 2

Division 2 Divisional Singles Final
John Robinson (Hug's Squad) beat James Chisnell (Hug's Squad)

Division 3 Divisional Singles Final
Terry Goddard (Bentley B) 3 Tara Crown (Robin) 0

Division 1 Divisional Pairs Final
James Jennings & John Costigan (Royal Oak) 4 Jamie Manchester & Steve Woodside (Harold Wood NC) 0
Division 2 Divisional Pairs Final
Bob Knapp & Dan Knapp (Nag's Head) 3 James Chisnell & Andy Tyler (Hug's Squad) 0
Division 3 Divisional Pairs Final
Dave Deed & Terry Goddard (Bentley B) 3 Grant Hammond & Glen Hammond (The Robin) 2

Mixed Pairs Final
John Costigan (Royal Oak) & Mary Goodall (Bentley All Stars) 3 Robert Donat (Ingatestone Cannons) & Pauline Donat (Bentley B) 2

Captains Final
John Costigan (Royal Oak) 3 Del Cannon (The Rejects) 1
Secretaries Final
Terry Goddard (Bentley B) 3 Keith Petrie (The Rejects) 2
Governors Final
Lewis Harris (Robin) 2 Tony Baldwin (Henderson SC) 0

2014/2015 Competitions:

All-in-Singles Final
Paul Barham (The Rejects) 4 Steve Woodside (Harold Wood NC) 0

All-in-Pairs Final
Steve Woodside & Jamie Manchester (Harold Wood NC) 3 Paul Westcott & Paul Adamson (Cherry Tree) 0

Fours KO Final
Railway Billericay 3 Harold Wood NC 1

Division 1 Divisional Singles Final
Robert Donat (Ingatestone Cannons) 4 Steve Woodside (Harold Wood NC) 3
Division 2 Divisional Singles Final

Aaron Bateman (Railway Billericay) 3 Bob Knapp (Nag's Head) 1
Division 3 Divisional Singles Final

Stuart Williams (Bentley United) 3 John Thompson (Bardswell B) 2

Division 1 Divisional Pairs Final
Steve Woodside & Jamie Manchester (Harold Wood NC) 3 David Herrett & Jason Geraghty (Royal Oak) 0
Division 2 Divisional Pairs Final
Tony Buckley & Adrian Martins (Prince of Wales B) 3 Larry Oxborrow & Aaron Bateman (Railway Billericay) ?
Division 3 Divisional Pairs Final
James Chisnell & Chris Hayley (Bardswell B) 3 Michael Bronze & John Thompson (Bardswell B) 2

Mixed Pairs Final
Robert & Pauline Donat 3 Roy Crabb & Kym Garrard 2

Captains Final
Ben Maguire (Rising Sun) 3 Del Cannon (The Rejects) 1
Secretaries Final
Keith Petrie (The Rejects) 3 Glyn Lovell (Rising Sun) 2
Governors Round Robin
Tony Baldwin (Henderson SC) 3 Michael Fish (White Horse) 0

2013/2014 Competitions:

All-in-Singles Final
Jamie Manchster (Harold Wood NC) 4 Keith Petrie (Railway Rejects) 3

All-in-Pairs Final
John Wastenage & Darren Blackwood (Cherry Tree) 3 Del Cannon & Leon Smerdon (Railway Rejects) 1

Fours KO Final
Cherry Tree 'A' Positive 3 Ingatestone Cannons 0

Division 1 Divisional Singles Final
Jamie Manchester (Harold Wood NC) beat Steve Woodside (Harold Wood NC)
Division 2 Divisional Singles Final

Mick Whitty (Henderson SC) beat Bill Allen (White Horse)
Division 3 Divisional Singles Final

Robert Donat (Ingatestone Cannons) beat Bob Elliott (Ingatestone Cannons)

Division 1 Divisional Pairs Final
Mark Banham & Ben Maguire (Rising Sun) beat Jamie Manchester & Steve Woodside (HWNC)
Division 2 Divisional Pairs Final
Terry Lambert & Ken Willis (Bentley All Stars) beat James Chisnell & Michael Chisnell (White Horse)
Division 3 Divisional Pairs Final
Bob Elliott & Ricky Elliott (Ingatestone Cannons) beat Tara Crown & James Southgate (Charlies Bar)

Mixed Pairs Final
Del Cannon & Lynn Oxland beat Bill Rooney & Sheila Rooney

Blind Pairs Final
John Costigan (Royal Oak) & Mark Banham (Rising Sun) beat Andy Hunwicks (Rising Sun) & Leon Smerdon (Railway Rejects)

Captains Final
John Costigan (Royal Oak) beat Tommy Hyde (Bentley B)
Secretaries Final

Rob Vallance (Harold Wood NC) beat Keith Petrie (Railway Rejects)
Governors Round Robin
Winner: Colin Smith (Rising Sun) Runner-up: Dave Hoy (Bentley)

2012/2013 Competitions:

Bullseye Singles KO Final
Steve Johnson (Rising Sun) 4 Ben Maguire (Rising Sun) 0

All-in-Singles Final
Paul Barham (Railway HWNC) 3 SWteve Woodside (Harold Wood NC) 0

All-in-Pairs Final
Darren Blackwood & John Wastenage (Cherry Tree) 3 Mark Banham & Steve Johnson (Rising Sun) 1

Fours KO Final
Railway HWNC 'A' 2 Cherry Tree 'A' 0

Division 2 Divisional Six Aside Round Robin
Winner: Bentley 'B' (2 wins 4 points) Runner-up: White Horse (1 win 4 points)
Division 3 Divisional Six Aside Final
Bentley Nomads 3 Spread Eagle M's 1

Division 1 Divisional Singles Final
Steve Johnson (Rising Sun) beat Danny Brown (Railway HWNC)
Division 2 Divisional Singles Final
Bill Allen (White Horse) beat John Turner (White Horse)
Division 3 Divisional Singles Final
Rob Donat (Spread Eagle M's) beat Lee Clarke (Bentley Nomads)

Division 1 Divisional Pairs Final
Steve Johnson & Mark Banham (Rising Sun) beat John Costigan & Clinton Horne (Royal Oak)
Division 2 Divisional Pairs Final

Dan Lynch & Nel Yates (Prince of Wales 'B') beat James Chisnell & Michael Chisnell (White Horse)
Division 3 Divisional Pairs Final
Wayne Forman & Lee Clarke (Bentley Nomads) beat Michael Kelleher & Rob Harris (Spread Eagle Arrows)

Mixed Pairs Final
Paul Barham & Stephanie Hewson (Railway HWNC) 2 Steve Johnson & Emma Harrold (Rising Sun) 1

Captains Final
Ben Maguire (Rising Sun) beat John Turner (White Horse)
Secretaries Final
Steve Johnson (Rising Sun) beat Clinton Horne (Royal Oak)
Governors Round Robin
Winner: Tony Baldwin (Hendersons) Runner-up: Dave Hoy (Bentley 'B')

2011/2012 Competitions:

Courage Cup Final
Robbie Vallance (Harold Wood NC) 3 Steve Johnson (Rising Sun) 1

All-in-Singles Final
Steve Johnson (Rising Sun) 3 Steve Woodside (Cherry Tree B) 2

All-in-Pairs Final
Steve Johnson & Ben Maguire (Rising Sun) 3 Jason Geraghty & Chris Blumson (Royal Oak) 2

Fours KO Final
Railway Hotel 3 Harold Wood NC 'A' 0

Division 1 Divisional Singles Final
Jamie Manchester (Cherry Tree B) 3 Cliff Reynolds (Railway Hotel) 1
Division 2 Divisional Singles Final
Daniel Bowers (Black Bull) 3 Shane Brewster (Black Bull) 1
Division 3 Divisional Singles Final
Keith Oliver (The Bull B) 2 Ken Willis (Bentley All Stars) 1

Division 1 Divisional Pairs Final
Mark Banham & Neil Price (Rising Sun) beat Jamie Manchester & Steve Woodside (Cherry Tree B)
Division 2 Divisional Pairs Final

Daniel Bowers & Shane Brewster (Black Bull) 3 Matt Doe & Tony Lambert (Black Bull) 0
Division 3 Divisional Pairs Final

Stuart Williams & Trevor Williams (Charlies Bar B) beat Tim Brailsford & Brian Hastie (The Bull B)

Mixed Pairs Final
Stuart Williams & Leia Williams (Charlies Bar B) 3 Andrew Westcott & Roz Robinson (Bentley B) 1
Diamond Jubilee Charity Blind Pairs Final

Terry Goodall (Bentley B) & Steve Woodside (Cherry Tree B) beat Mark Cook (Railway Hotel B) & Danny Brown (Railway Hotel)

Captains Final
Matt Doe (Black Bull) 3 Bill Allen (White Horse) 2
Secretaries Final

Steve Johnson (Rising Sun) 3 John Sutton (Harold Wood NC)
1
Governors Final
Tony Baldwin (Hendersons) 2 Dave Hoy (Bentley B) 0

2010/2011 Competitions:

All-in-Singles Final
Steve Johnson (Rising Sun) 3 Andy Hunwicks (Rising Sun Bs) 0

All-in-Pairs Final
Lee Musto & Steve Whittam (Cherry Tree A) 3 Glyn Lovell & Mark Banham (Rising Sun) 0

Division 1 Divisional Singles Final
Steve Johnson (Rising Sun) 3 John Sutton (Harold Wood NC) 0
Division 2 Divisional Singles Final

Michael Green (Rising Sun B's) 3 Justin Thurley (Henderson) 0
Division 3 Divisional Singles Final

Jason Martins (Prince of Wales B) 3 Adam Miller (Prince of Wales B) 2

Fours KO Final
Railway Hotel 3 HWNC '2' 0

Division 1 Divisional Pairs Final
Jamie Manchester & Steve Woodside (Cherry Tree B) 3 Steve Johnson & Ben Maguire (Rising Sun) 1
Division 2 Divisional Pairs Final

Rob Vallance & Neil Lucas (Harold Hill CC) 3 Dave Knapp & Ian Stockman (Nag's Head) 0
Division 3 Divisional Pairs Final

Jason Martins & Dan Gough (Prince of Wales B) 3 Rick Lynch & Dan Lynch (Prince of Wales B) 1

Mixed Pairs Final
Steve Johnson & Harriet Williams (Rising Sun) 3 Bill Allen & Min Garrard (White Horse) 2

Captains Final
Bill Allen (White Horse) 3 John Clayton (Cherry Tree B) 0
Secretaries Final

Steve Johnson (Rising Sun) 3 Pauline Donat (Prince of Wales A)
0
Governors Final
Bryan Adams (Harold Hill CC) 2 Collette Oliver (Railway B) 1

2009/2010 Competition Results:

All-in-Singles Final
Steve Johnson (Rising Sun) 3 Jamie Manchester (Cherry Tree B) 2
All-in-Pairs Final

Grant Hammond & Steve Johnson (Rising Sun) 3 Simon Pratt & Keith Parodi (Railway Hotel) 1

Division 1 Divisional Singles Final
John Costigan (Royal Oak) 3 Jamie Manchester (Cherry Tree B) 2
Division 2 Divisional Singles Final

Stuart Williams (Charlies Bar) 3 Andy Hunwicks (?) 0
Division 3 Divisional Singles Final

Mick Greenhill (Harold Wood RBL) W/O Steve Parker (?)

Fours KO Final
Rising Sun '2' beat Cherry Tree 'A2'

Mixed Pairs Final
Matt Doe & Danielle Tebbutt beat John Wastenage & Danielle Kendrick
Blind Pairs Final

Roy Crabb & Jason Geraghty beat Jamie Manchester & Glen Robertson

Captains Final
John Sutton beat Bob Knapp
Secretaries Final

Steve Johnson
beat Paul Williams
Governors Final
Tony Baldwin beat Colin Smith