LADIES BRENTWOOD & DISTRICT DART LEAGUE

Founded in 1979 - Disbanded in 2015

2009/2010 Roll of Honour

League: Bentley; Runners-up: Conqueror; Wooden Spoon: Bardswell 'B'

Knockout Cup: Bardswell 'B'; Runners-up: Chequers

Mini-League: Conqueror; Runners-up: Bentley

Triples: Bentley (Dulcie Corbett, Mary Goodall & Tara Crown); Runners-up: Chequers (Tracey MacDonald, Di Thomas & Jodie Desborough)

Pairs: Shirley Clarke & Tara Crown (Bentley); Runners-up: Kerri Parsons & Karen Hookings (Conqueror)

Captain & Secretaries: Mary Goodall & Tara Crown (Bentley); Runners-up: Karen Howson & Kerri Parsons (Conqueror)

Mixed Pairs: Katie Christopher & Jason Bates; Runners-up: Dulcie Corbett & Alan Woodhouse

Singles: Debbie Day (Bardswell A); Runner-up: Tracey MacDonald (Chequers)

Highest Checkout: Emma Howson (Conqueror) 96

Most 90+: Karen Howson (Conqueror) & Tara Crown (Bentley) 21 each

Presentation Night Photo's

League Winners BENTLEY
Katie Christopher, Tara Crown, Shirley Clarke
League Runners-Up CONQUEROR
Samia Waller, Pam George, Emma Howson,
Karen Howson, Kerri Parsons + Lauren
Mini-League Winners CONQUEROR
Emma Howson, Pam George, Kerri & Lauren Parsons,
Karen Howson, Samia Waller
KO Cup Winners BARDSWELL B
Wendy O'Dell, Eileen Browne, Flo Clough,
Chris Harwood, Rose Sargeant
KO Cup Runners-Up CHEQUERS
Di Thomas, Tay White, Jodie Desborough,
Tracey MacDonald, Sheila Rooney
Triples Runners-Up CHEQUERS
Di Thomas, Jodie Desborough,
Tracey MacDonald
Captain & Secretaries Runners-up
Karen Howson & Kerri Parsons + Lauren
Pairs Winners
Tara Crown & Shirley Clarke
Most 90+
Tara Crown & Karen Howson
Singles Winner
Debbie Day
Singles Runner-Up
Tracey MacDonald
Highest Finish
Emma Howson (96)

2008/2009 Roll of Honour

League: Bentley; Runners-up: Morris Allstars; Wooden Spoon: Bardswell 'B'

Knockout Cup: Bentley; Runners-up: Bardswell 'B'

Mini-League: Bentley; Runners-up: Morris Valentines

Triples: Bardswell 'A' (Debbie Day, Anne Mathieson & Anne Dowers); Runners-up: Morris Valentines (Karen Howson, Karen Hookings & Kerri Parsons)

Pairs: Shirley Clarke & Tara Crown (Bentley); Runners-up: Rose Sargeant & Flo Clough (Bardswell B)

Captain & Secretaries: Karen Howson & Kerri Parsons (Morris Valentines); Runners-up: Lorraine Hudson & Lynne Wood (Bentley)

Mixed Pairs: Rose Sargeant & Sean Sargeant; Runners-up: Dulcie Corbett & Paul Lanham

Singles: Victoria Harris (Morris Allstars); Runner-up: Tracey MacDonald (Chequers)

Highest Checkout: Lorraine Hudson (Bentley) 119

180's: Anne Winston (Gardeners), Lorraine Hudson (Bentley) & Lyn Pidgeon (Morris Allstars)

Fewest Dart Checkout: Tara Crown (Bentley) 301 in 8 Darts

Most 90+: Tara Crown (Bentley)

Presentation Night Photo's

League, KO Cup & Mini-League
Winners BENTLEY
Lorraine Hudson, Lynne Wood, Tara Crown<
Dulcie Corbett & Mary Goodall
KO Cup Runners-up
BARDSWELL 'B'

 

180's
Anne Winston, Lorraine Hudson &
Lyn Pidgeon
 
Captain & Secretaries Winners
Karen Howson & Kerri Parsons + Lauren
Captain & Secretaries Runners-up
Lorraine Hudson & Lynne Wood
Charity Winners
Anne Winston & Ray Wood
Mixed Pairs Runners-up
Dulcie Corbett & Paul Lanham
Mixed Pairs Winners
Rose & Sean Sargeant
Triples Winners
Bardswell 'A'
Singles Winner
Victoria Harris
Singles Runner-up
Tracey MacDonald
Most 90+ & Fewest Darts
Tara Crown