BRENTWOOD BOROUGH & DISTRICT RESULTS PAGE

 Index    Winter     Summer

NEW WEBSITE IS HERE!

16th May 2017

Charity KO Plate
Brave Nelson 9 Bentley All Stars 0

9th May 2017

Charity KO Cup
Rising Sun 4 Ingatestone Cannons 5
Charity KO Plate
Green Man 0 Brave Nelson 9; Ingatestone Club 3 Bentley All Stars 6

18th April 2017

Division 1
Nag's Head 3 Railway Billericay 6; Royal Oak 6 Harold Hill FC 3; Bentley B 2 Ingatestone Cannons 7; The Rejects 8 Brave Nelson 1; Railway Busters 2 Rising Sun 7
Division 2
Bardswell 6 Charlies Bar 3; Lounge Abouts 3 Bentley United 6; Ingatestone Club 6 Bentley All Stars 3; The Robin 4 Green Man 5; Charlies Bar A 3 White Horse 6

11th April 2017

Division 1
Brave Nelson 6 Railway Busters 3; Harold Hill FC 5 Bentley B 4; Railway Billericay 1 Royal Oak 8; Rising Sun 6 Nag's Head 3
Ingatestone Cannons vs The Bull not played - Ingatestone Cannons awarded a 9-0 Win & Bull eliminated from the league
Division 2
Green Man 5 Charlies Bar A 4; Bentley All Stars 3 Bentley Eagles 6; Bentley United 5 Ingatestone Club 4; Charlies Bar B 5 Lounge Abouts 4; White Horse 6 Bardswell 3

4th April 2017

Division 1
Royal Oak 6 Nag's Head 3; Bentley B 4 Railway Billericay 5; The Rejects 3 Ingatestone Cannons 6; Brave Nelson 6 Rising Sun 3
The Bull vs Harold Hill FC - Result & Sheet not received within 10 days so Void!
Division 2
Lounge Abouts 7 Bardswell 2; Ingatestone Club 7 Charlies Bar B 2; Bentley Eagles 2 Bentley United 7; The Robin 1 Bentley All Stars 8; Green Man 3 White Horse 6

28th March 2017

Charity KO Cup
Royal Oak 3 Ingatestone Cannons 6; Railway Busters 4 Rising Sun 5
Charity KO Plate
Charlies Bar B 4 Ingatestone Club 5; Brave Nelson 8 Bentley B 1; Green Man 6 Bardswell 3; Bentley Eagles 3 Bentley All Stars 6

14th March 2017

Division 1
Ingatestone Cannons 7 Railway Busters 2; Harold Hill FC 0 The Rejects 9; Nag's Head 6 Bentley B 3; Rising Sun 5 Royal Oak 4
Railway Billericay vs The Bull not played - Railway Billericay awarded a 9-0 Win.
Division 2
Bentley All Stars 5 Charlies Bar A 4; Bentley United 6 The Robin 4; Charlies Bar B 2 Bentley Eagles 7; Bardswell 2 Ingatestone Club 7; White Horse 6 Lounge Abouts 3

7th March 2017

Division 1
Bentley B 3 Royal Oak 6; The Bull 2 Nag's Head 7; The Rejects 6 Railway Billericay 3; Railway Busters 6 Harold Hill FC 3 Brave Nelson 2 Ingatestone Cannon 7
Division 2
Ingatestone Club 8 Lounge Abouts 1; Bentley Eagles 5 Bardswell 4; The Robin 4 Charlies Bar B 5; Charlies Bar A 7 Bentley United 2; Green Man 5 Bentley All Stars 4

21st February 2017

Division 1
Railway Billericay 3 Railway Busters 6; Nag's Head 0 The Rejects 9; Royal Oak 8 The Bull 1; Rising Sun 7 Bentley B 2; Harold Hill FC 2 Brave Nelson 7
Division 2
Charlies Bar B 5 Charlies Bar A 4; Bardswell 5 The Robin 4; Lounge Abouts 5 Bentley Eagles 4; White Horse 4 Ingatestone Club 5; Bentley United 6 Green Man 3

14th February 2017

Division 1
The Bull 4 Bentley B 5; The Rejects 9 W/O Royal Oak 0; Railway Busters 4 Nag's Head 5; Brave Nelson 7 Railway Billericay 2; Ingatestone Cannons 7 Rising Sun 2
Division 2
Bentley Eagles 0 Ingatestone Club 9; The Robin 2 Lounge Abouts 7; Charlies Bar A 6 Bardswell 3; Green Man 7 Charlies Bar B 2; Bentley All Stars 3 White Horse 6

7th February 2017

Division 1
Royal Oak 5 Railway Busters 4; Bentley B 3 The Rejects 6; Rising Sun 9 The Bull 0; Harold Hill FC 2 Ingatestone Cannons 7; Nag's Head 2 Brave Nelson 7
Division 2
Lounge Abouts 1 Charlies Bar A 8; Ingatestone Club 8 The Robin 1; White Horse 4 Bentley Eagles 5; Bentley United 2 Bentley All Stars 7; Bardswell 2 Green Man 7

31st January 2017

Division 1
The Rejects 4 The Bull 5; Railway Busters 6 Bentley B 3; Brave Nelson 6 Royal Oak 3; Ingatestone Cannons 8 Railway Billericay 1; Harold Hill FC 2 Rising Sun 7
Division 2
The Robin 5 Bentley Eagles 4; Charlies Bar A 2 Ingatestone Club 7; Green Man 6 Lounge Abouts 3; Bentley All Stars 6 Charlies Bar B 3; Bentley United 2 White Horse 7

17th January 2017

Charity KO Cup
Rising Sun 5 The Rejects 4; Railway Busters 6 Nag's Head 3; Ingatestone Cannons 8 Harold Hill FC 1; Bentley United 3 Royal Oak 6
Charity KO Plate
Bardswell had a walkover vs The Bull

10th January 2017

Division 1
The Bull 4 Railway Busters 5; Rising Sun 5 The Rejects 4; Railway Billericay 5 Harold Hill FC 4; Nag's Head 0 Ingatestone Cannons 9; Bentley B 1 Brave Nelson 8
Division 2
Bentley Eagles 3 Charlies Bar A 6; White Horse 6 The Robin 3; Charlies Bar B 1 Bentley United 8; Bardswell 4 Bentley All Stars 5; Ingatestone Club 4 Green Man 5

3rd January 2017

Division 1
The Rejects 7 Railway Busters 2; Brave Nelson 8 The Bull 1; Ingatestone Cannons 6 Royal Oak 3; Harold Hill 2 Nag's Head 7; Railway Billericay 5 Rising Sun 4
Division 2
The Robin 5 Charlies Bar A 4; Green Man 9 Bentley Eagles 0; Bentley All Stars 6 Lounge Abouts 3; Bentley United 6 Bardswell 3; Charlies Bar B 6 White Horse 3

13th December 2016

Division 1
Railway Billericay 4 Nag's Head 5; Harold Hill FC 1 Royal Oak 8; Ingatedstone Cannons 7 Bentley B 2; Brave Nelson 3 The Rejects 6; Rising Sun 9 Railway Busters 0
Division 2
Charlies Bar B 8 Bardswell 1; Bentley United 7 Lounge Abouts 2; Bentley All Stars 4 Ingatestone Club 5; Green Man 3 The Robin 6; White Horse 4 Charlies Bar A 5

6th December 2016

Division 1
Railway Busters 1 Brave Nelson 8; The Bull 0 Ingatestone Cannons 9; Bentley B 7 Harold Hill FC 2; Royal Oak 8 Railway Billericay 1; Nag's Head 1 Rising Sun 8
Division 2
Charlies Bar A 5 Green Man 4; Bentley Eagles 4 Bentley All Stars 5; Ingatestone Club 5 Bentley United 4; Lounge Abouts 7 Charlies Bar B 2; Bardswell 6 White Horse

29th November 2016

Charity KO Cup
Ingatestone Club 1 The Rejects 8; Bentley All Stars 1 Ingatestone Cannons 8; Harold Hill FC 5 Bentley B 4; Railway Busters 8 Bardswell 1
Rising Sun 8 Green Man 1; Charlies Bar B 1 Nag's Head 8; Royal Oak W/O vs Railway Billericay; Bentley United 5 Bentley Eagles 4

22nd November 2016

Division 1
Nag's Head 3 Royal Oak 6; Railway Billericay 5 Bentley B 4; Harold Hill 5 The Bull 4; Ingatestone Cannons 6 The Rejects 3; Rising Sun 6 Brave Nelson 3
Division 2
Bardswell 4 Lounge Abouts 5; Charlies Bar B 0 Ingatestone Club 9; Bentley United 5 Bentley Eagles 4; Bentley All Stars 4 The Robin 5; White Horse 3 Green Man 6

15th November2016

Division 1
Railway Busters 4 Ingatestone Cannons 5; The Rejects 7 Harold Hill FC 2; The Bull 4 Railway Billericay 5; Bentley B 5 Nag's Head 4; Royal Oak 5 Rising Sun 4
Division 2
Charlies Bar A 4 Bentley All Stars 5; The Robin 2 Bentley United 7; Bentley Eagles 3 Charlies Bar B 6; Ingatestone Club 8 Bardswell 1; Lounge Abouts 3 White Horse 6

8th November2016

Division 1
Royal Oak 6 Bentley B 3; Nag's Head 8 The Bull 1; Railway Billericay 1 The Rejects 8; Harold Hill FC 2 Railway Busters 7; Ingatestone 8 Brave Nelson 1
Division 2
Lounge Abouts 1 Ingatestone Club 8; Bardswell 3 Bentley Eagles 6; Charlies Bar B 3 The Robin 6; Bentley United 7 Charlies Bar A 2; Bentley All Stars 4 Green Man 5

1st November2016

Division 1
Railway Busters 2 Railway Billericay 7; The Rejects 7 Nag's Head 2; The Bull vs Royal Oak; Bentley B 3 Rising Sun 6; Brave Nelson 9 Harold Hill FC 0
Division 2
Charlies Bar A 6 Charlies Bar B 3; The Robin 7 Bardswell 2; Bentley Eagles 4 Lounge Abouts 5; Ingatestone Club 4 White Horse 5; Green Man 4 Bentley United 5

25th October 2016

Charity KO Cup
Ingatestone Cannons 5 Brave Nelson 4; The Bull 2 The Rejects 7
Division 2
Lounge Abouts 3 The Robin 6

18th October 2016

Division 1
Bentley B 5 The Bull 4; Royal Oak 3 The Rejects 6; Nag's Head 4 Railway Busters 5; Railway Billericay 2 Brave Nelson 7; Rising Sun 1 Ingatestone Cannons 8
Division 2
Ingatestone Club 7 Bentley Eagles 2; Bardswell 3 Charlies Bar A 6; Charlies Bar B 4 Green Man 5; White Horse 3 Bentley All Stars 6

11th October 2016

Division 1
Railway Busters 4 Royal Oak 5; The Rejects 7 Bentley B 2; The Bull 2 Rising Sun 7; Ingatestone Cannons 9 Harold Hill FC 0; Brave Nelson 7 Nag's Head 2
Division 2
Charlies Bar A 3 Lounge Abouts 6; The Robin 3 Ingatestone Club 6; Bentley Eagles 5 White Horse 4; Bentley All Stars 4 Bentley United 5; Green Man 7 Bardswell 2

4th October 2016

Division 1
The Bull 1 The Rejects 8; Bentley B 3 Railway Busters 6; Royal Oak 5 Brave Nelson 4; Railway Billericay 0 Ingatestone Cannons 9; Rising Sun 7 Harold Hill FC 2
Division 2
Bentley Eagles 4 The Robin 5; Ingatestone Club 7 Charlies Bar A 2; Lounge Abouts 6 Green Man 3; Charlies Bar B 1 Bentley All Stars 8; White Horse 4 Bentley United 5

27th September 2016

Division 1
Railway Busters 6 The Bull 3; The Rejects 3 Rising Sun 6; Harold Hill FC 7 Railway Billericay 2; Ingatestone Cannons 3 Nag's Head 6; Brave Nelson 7 Bentley B 2
Division 2
Charlies Bar A 4 Bentley Eagles 5; The Robin 2 White Horse 7; Bentley United 7 Charlies Bar B 2; Bentley All Stars 4 Bardswell 5; Green Man 1 Ingatestone Club 8

20th September 2016

Division 1
Railway Busters 1 The Rejects 8; The Bull 1 Brave Nelson 8; Royal Oak 7 Ingatestone Cannons 2; Nag's Head 7 Harold Hill FC 2; Rising Sun 7 Railway Billericay 2
Division 2
Charlies Bar A 3 The Robin 6; Bentley Eagles 5 Green Man 4; Lounge Abouts 2 Bentley All Stars 7; Bardswell 4 Bentley United 5; White Horse 6 Charlies Bar B 3