INGATESTONE & DISTRICT COMPETITION RESULTS

INDEX

2012 Competition Results   :   2013 Competition Results  :  2014 Competition Results  :  2015 Competition Results  :  2016 Competition Results

2017

Alfred Candler Memorial Cup...          Honeyball Cup...          Memorial Plate Competition...

Ron Wood Memorial Cup...          Whitbread Rosebowl...

Pairs
(Harry Knight Memorial Cup)...          Pairs (Stammers Shield)...          Mixed Pairs (Wheldon Cup)...

Captains (Royal Steamer Cup) & Secretaries (Spread Eagle Cup) Knockout...

2016

Alfred Candler Memorial Cup...          Honeyball Cup...          Ron Wood Memorial Cup...          Whitbread Rosebowl...

Pairs
(Harry Knight Memorial Cup)...          Pairs (Stammers Shield)...          Memorial Plate Competition...

Captains
(Royal Steamer Cup) & Secretaries (Spread Eagle Cup) Knockout...

2015

Alfred Candler Memorial Cup...          Honeyball Cup...          Division 1 Singles...          Division 2 Singles...

Ron Wood Memorial Cup...          Whitbread Rosebowl...

Pairs
(Harry Knight Memorial Cup)...          Pairs (Stammers Shield)...          Mixed Pairs (Wheldon Cup)...

Memorial Plate Competition...          Invitational Knockout...          Landlords Cup
(Prince of Wales Challenge Cup)...

Champion of Champions
...

2014

Alfred Candler Memorial Cup...          Honeyball Cup...

Division 1 Singles
...          Division 2 Singles...          Fours League Singles...

Ron Wood Memorial Cup...          Whitbread Rosebowl...

Division 1 Pairs
(Harry Knight Memorial Cup)...          Division 2 Pairs (Stammers Shield)...

Memorial Plate Competition...          Invitational Knockout...          Mixed Pairs
(Wheldon Cup)...

Captains
(Royal Steamer Cup) & Secretaries (Spread Eagle Cup) Knockout...

Landlords Cup
(Prince of Wales Challenge Cup)...

Mixed Triples
...     Reginald Atkins Memorial Cup...     Terri Warwick Memorial Competition...

Champion of Champions
...          Ladies Champion of Champions (Franklin Cup)...

2013

Alfred Candler Memorial Cup...     Honeyball Cup...

Division 1 Singles...     Division 2 Singles...     Division 3 Singles
...

Ron Wood Memorial Cup...     Whitbread Rosebowl...

Division 1 Pairs
(Harry Knight Memorial Cup)...     Division 2 Pairs (Stammers Shield)...

Captains
(Royal Steamer Cup) & Secretaries (Spread Eagle Cup)...

Landlords Cup
(Prince of Wales Challenge Cup)...

Secretaries 25th Anniversary Competitions
...          Bullseye KO's...

Mixed Triples
...     Reginald Atkins Memorial Cup...    Mixed Pairs (Wheldon Cup)...

Champion of Champions
...     Ladies Champion of Champions (Franklin Cup)...

2012

Alfred Candler Memorial Cup...     Honeyball Cup...

Division 1 Singles
...     Division 2 Singles...     Division 3 Singles...

Ron Wood Memorial Cup...     Whitbread Rosebowl...

Division 1 Pairs
(Harry Knight Memorial Cup)...     Division 2 Pairs (Stammers Shield)...

Mixed Pairs
(Wheldon Cup)...

Captains
(Royal Steamer Cup) & Secretaries (Spread Eagle Cup) Knockout...

Landlords Cup
(Prince of Wales Challenge Cup)...

Mixed Triples
...     Reginald Atkins Memorial Cup...     Terri Warwick Memorial Competition...

Champion of Champions
...     Ladies Champion of Champions (Franklin Cup)...