INGATESTONE & DISTRICT DARTS LEAGUE RESULTS

Saturday, May 27, 2017

Latest News     Index     Fixtures     League Table

25th May

Writtle SSC 4 BMS Club 5; Ingatestone Club 3 Bentley Elite 6; Gardeners 8 Charlies Bar 1; Green Man 3 Chelmsford SC 6
Chequers 8 Fox & Hounds 1; BMS Eagles 3 Compasses 6; Bentley Allstars 7 Galley Enders 2

18th May

Compasses 2 Galley Enders 7; Fox & Hounds 3 BMS Eagles 6; Charlies Bar 3 Green Man 6
Bentley Elite 0 Gardeners 9; BMS Club 8 Ingatestone Club 1; Writtle SSC 2 Bentley All Stars 7

11th May

Gardeners 8 BMS Club 1; Green Man 6 Bentley Elite 3; Chequers 7 Charlies Bar 2; BMS Eagles 1 Chelmsford SC 8
Galley Enders 5 Fox & Hounds 4; Bentley Allstars 5 Compasses 4; Ingatestone Club 2 Writtle SSC 7

4th May

Fox & Hounds 5 Compasses 4; Galley Enders 3 Chelmsford SC 6; Charlies Bar 3 BMS Eagles 6; Bentley Elite 3 Chequers 6
BMS Club 2 Green Man 7; Writtle SSC 0 Gardeners 9; Ingatestone Club 1 Bentley Allstars 8
played on 3rd May Chequers 2 Chelmsford SC 7 [Double-Header]

27th April

Fargo Cup - Semi-Finals
Galley Enders 6 Chelmsford SC 7; Bentley Allstars 7 Compasses 6
Royal British Legion Cup - Semi-Finals
Writtle SSC 8 BMS Club 4; Chequers 9 Bentley Elite 3
Bentley Cup - Semi-Finals
Charlies Bar 3 Gardeners 9; Fox & Hounds 3 BMS Eagles 8

13th April

Chequers 7 BMS Club 2; BMS Eagles 5 Bentley Elite 4; Galley Enders 9 Charlies Bar 0; Compasses 1 Chelmsford SC 8
Bentley Allstars 6 Fox & Hounds 3; Gardeners 7 Ingatestone Club 2; Green Man 3 Writtle SSC 6

6th April

Chelmsford SC 8 Fox & Hounds 1; Charlies Bar 1 Compasses 8; Bentley Elite 2 Galley Enders 7
BMS Club 3 BMS Eagles 6; Ingatestone Club 3 Green Man 6; Gardeners 5 Bentley Allstars 4

23rd March

Galley Enders 7 BMS Club 2; Compasses 6 Bentley Elite 3; Fox & Hounds 5 Carlies Bar 4; Bentley Allstars 4 Chelmsford SC 5
Green Man 1 Gardeners 8; Chequers 9 Ingatestone Club 0; BMS Eagles 6 Writtles SSC 3

16th March

Charlies Bar 0 Chelmsford 9; Bentley Elite 2 Fox & Hounds 7; BMS Club 7 Compasses 2; Writtle SSC 1 Galley Enders 8
Ingatestone Club 1 BMS Eagles 8; Gardeners 5 Chequers 4; Green Man 2 Bentley Allstars 7

9th March

Fox & Hounds 4 BMS Club 5; Chelmsford SC 9 Bentley Elite 0; Bentley Allstars 7 Charlies Bar 2; Chequers 4 Green Man 5
BMS Eagles 1 Gardeners 8; Galley Enders 9 Ingatestone Club 0; Compasses 7 Writtle SSC 2

2nd March

Bentley Elite 5 Charlies Bar 4; BMS Club 0 Chelmsford SC 9; Writtle SSC 4 Fox & Hounds 5; Compasses 8 Ingatestone Club 1
Gardeners 6 Galley Enders 3; Green Man 2 BMS Eagles 7; Chequers 6 Bentley Allstars 3

23rd February

Charlies Bar 5 BMS Club 4; Bentley Allstars 8 Bentley Elite 1; BMS Eagles 4 Chequers 5; Galley Enders 6 Green Man 3
Compasses 0 Gardeners 9; Fox & Hounds 6 Ingatestone Club 3; Chelmsford SC 8 Writtle SSC 1

16th February

Bentley Elite 4 BMS Club 5; Writtle SSC 7 Charlies Bar 2; Ingatestone Club 0 Chelmsford SC 9; Gardeners 8 Fox & Hounds 1
Green Man 3 Compasses 6; Chequers 1 Galley Enders 8; BMS Eagles 6 Bentley Allstars 3

8th February

Writtle SSC 2 BMS Eagles 7; Green Man 8 Charlies Bar 1

2nd February

Fargo Cup - Quarter-Finals
Galley Enders 10 Charlies Bar 2; Gardeners 5 Chelmsford SC 7; Fox & Hounds 4 Bentley Allstars 8; BMS Eagles 4 Compasses 8
Royal British Legion Cup - Preliminary Round
Ingatestone Club 3 Writtle SSC 9; Green Man 4 Chequers 8

26th January

BMS Eagles 3 Galley Enders 6; Chequers 3 Compasses 6; Green Man 3 Fox & Hounds 6; Gardeners 4 Chelmsford SC 5
Ingatestone Club 5 Charlies Bar 4; Writtle SSC 7 Bentley Elite 2; Bentley Allstars 7 BMS Club 2

19th January

BMS Club 4 Writtle SSC 5; Bentley Elite 6 Ingatestone Club 3; Charlies Bar 0 Gardeners 9; Chelmsford SC 9 Green Man 0
Fox & Hounds 2 Chequers 7; Compasses 5 BMS Eagles 4; Galley Enders 3 Bentley Allstars 6

12th January

Galley Enders 9 Compasses 0; BMS Eagles 4 Fox & Hounds 5; Gardeners 9 Bentley Elite 0
Ingatestone Club 3 BMS Club 6; Bentley Allstars 6 Writtle SSC 3

5th January

BMS Club 0 Gardeners 9; Bentley Elite 4 Green Man 5; Charlies Bar 2 Chequers 7; Chelmsford SC 6 BMS Eagles 3
Fox & Hounds 2 Galley Enders 7; Compasses 5 Bentley Allstars 4; Writtle SSC 6 Ingatestone Club 3

15th December

Compasses 2 Fox & Hounds 7; Chelmsford SC 5 Galley Enders 4; BMS Eagles 6 Charlies Bar 3; Chequers 6 Bentley Elite 3
Green Man 5 BMS Club 4; Gardeners 9 Writtle SSC 0; Bentley Allstars 8 Ingatestone Club 1

8th December

BMS Club 1 Chequers 8; Bentley Elite 6 BMS Eagles 3; Charlies Bar 1 Galley Enders 8; Chelmsford SC 8 Compasses 1
Fox & Hounds 2 Bentley Allstars 7; Ingatestone Club 1 Gardeners 8; Writtle SSC 3 Green Man 6

1st December

Fox & Hounds 1 Chelmsford SC 8; Compasses 9 Charlies Bar 0; Galley Enders 8 Bentley Elite 1; BMS Eagles 8 BMS Club 1
Chequers 8 Writtle SSC 1; Green Man 5 Ingatestone Club 4; Bentley Allstars 3 Gardeners 6

24th November

BMS Club 0 Galley Enders 9; Bentley Elite 3 Compasses 6; Charlies Bar 7 Fox & Hounds 2
Chelmsford SC 6 Bentley Allstars 3; Gardeners 9 Green Man 0; Ingatestone Club 3 Chequers 6

17th November

Fargo Cup - Preliminary Round
Gardeners 12 Ingatestone Club 0; Writtle SSC 1 Chelmsford SC 7; Fox & Hounds 7 BMS Club 1
Green Man 2 Bentley Allstars 10; BMS Eagles 7 Chequers 4; Bentley Elite 3 Compasses 9

10th November

Chelmsford SC 9 Charlies Bar 0; Fox & Hounds 6 Bentley Elite 3; Compasses 8 BMS Club 1; Galley Enders 9 Writtle SSC 0
BMS Eagles 7 Ingatestone Club 2; Chequers 2 Gardeners 7; Bentley Allstars 6 Green Man 3

3rd November

BMS Club 2 Fox & Hounds 7; Bentley Elite 1 Chelmsford SC 8; Charlies Bar 2 Bentley Allstars 7; Green Man 3 Chequers 6
Gardeners 7 BMS Eagles 2; Ingatestone Club 1 Galley Enders 8; Writtle SSC 2 Compasses 7

27th October

Charlies Bar 5 Bentley Elite 4; Chelmsford SC 9 BMS Club 0; Fox & Hounds 5 Writtle SSC 4; Ingatestone Club 2 Compasses 7
Galley Enders 5 Gardeners 4; BMS Eagles 7 Green Man 2; Bentley Allstars 1 Chequers 8

20th October

BMS Club 1 Charlies Bar 8; Bentley Elite 2 Bentley Allstars 7; Chequers 6 BMS Eagles 3; Green Man 1 Galley Enders 8
Gardeners 8 Compasses 1; Ingatestone Club 2 Fox & Hounds 7; Writtle SSC 1 Chelmsford SC 8

13th October

BMS Club 5 Bentley Elite 4; Charlies Bar 6 Writtle SSC 3; Chelmsford SC 9 Ingatestone Club 0; Fox & Hounds 2 Gardeners 7
Compasses 7 Green Man 2; Galley Enders 6 Chequers 3; Bentley Allstars 6 BMS Eagles 3