PONTOON

Session 1Session 2Session 3Session 4Session 5Session 6Session 7Session 8

   
MENS LADIES
Basildon - Tottenham Hotspur / Barnsley
Brentwood - Nottingham Forest / Southampton
Brightlingsea - Rangers / Manchester United
Canvey Starr - Bolton Wanderers / Ipswich Town

Chelmsford - Derby County / Chelsea
Chelmsford Crusaders - Newcastle United / Brighton

Colchester Town - Everton / Blackpool
Collier Row - Watford / Millwall
Clacton Railway - Arsenal / Bournemouth
Cressing - Sheffield United / Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cressing Templar - Celtic / Portsmouth
Halstead - Leeds United / Dundee
Kelvedon - Preston North End / Hamilton
Laindon Q Ball - West Bromich Albion / Queens Park Rangers
Maldon - Sunderland / Bristol City
Prittlewell Pirates - Birmingham City / Crystal Palace

Rayleigh - Hearts / Middlesborough
Rayleigh Rascals - Burnley / Rotherham
Southend - Blackburn / Stoke City
Thorpe - Aston Villa / Norwich City

Thurrock - Liverpool / Aberdeen
Tilbury - St Mirren / Huddersfield Town
Braintree - Leicester City / Manchester City

Chelmsford - Sheffield Wednesday / West Ham United

Colchester - Wigan Athletic / Brentford

Eastwood - Swansea City / St Johnstone

Kelvedon - Reading / Fulham

Springfield - Hull / Cardiff City

 

SESSION ONE - 14th September to 5th October 2019 (4-Weeks)

E.C.D.O. Team Section Team Points Winner Booby
Kelvedon Men Preston North End 11 Winner
Laindon Q Ball Men West Bromich Albion 11 Winner  
Tilbury Men St Mirren 1   Booby

 

SESSION TWO - 19th October to 26th October 2019 (2-Weeks)

E.C.D.O. Team Section Team Points Winner Booby
Braintree Ladies Leicester City 11 Winner
Kelvedon Ladies Fulham 0   Booby
Brentwood Men Nottingham Forest 0   Booby
Chelmsford Men Derby County 0   Booby
Clacton Railway Men Bournemouth 0   Booby
Maldon Men Sunderland 0   Booby
Rayleigh Men Middlesborough 0   Booby

 

SESSION THREE - 2nd November to 23rd November 2019 (3-Weeks)

E.C.D.O. Team Section Team Points Winner Booby
Cressing Templars Men Celtic 11 Winner  
Prittlewell Pirates Men Crystal Palace 1   Booby

 

SESSION FOUR - 30th November to 26th December 2019 (5-Weeks)

E.C.D.O. Team Section Team Points Winner Booby
Braintree Ladies Manchester City 11 Winner  
Brightlingsea Men Rangers 11 Winner  
Cressing Templars Men Celtic 11 Winner  
Halsted Men Leeds United 11 Winner  
Laindon Q Ball Men West Bromwich Albion 11 Winner  
Thurrock Men Liverpool 11 Winner  
Maldon Men Sunderland 1   Booby
Rayleigh Men Hearts 1   Booby

 

SESSION FIVE - 28th December 2019 to 21st January 2020 (5-Weeks)

E.C.D.O. Team Section Team Points Winner Booby
Braintree Ladies Leicester City 11 Winner  
Colchester Town Men Blackpool 2   Booby
Cressing Men Sheffield United 2   Booby
Halstead Men Dundee 2   Booby
Thurrock Men Aberdeen 2   Booby

 

SESSION SIX - 1st February to 22nd February 2020 (4-Weeks)

E.C.D.O. Team Section Team Points Winner Booby
Colchester Ladies Brentford 11 Winner  
Chelmsford Crusaders Men Newcastle United 0   Booby
Thorpe Men Norwich City 0   Booby

 

SESSION SEVEN

E.C.D.O. Team Section Team Points Winner Booby
           
           
           
           

 

SESSION EIGHT -

E.C.D.O. Team Section Team Points Winner Booby