LADIES SUPER LEAGUE

Return : Officers : HISTORY : County Page : Football Pontoon  :  Venues

PLAYERS REGISTRATION FORM

Competitions  :  League Table  :  DAverages  :  Team Tables

Most Wins : Tons : 180's : Checkouts : 100%

BRAINTREE  :  CHELMSFORD  :  CLACTON  : EASTWOOD  :  KELVEDON  :  SPRINGFIELD

  LAST UPDATED: Wednesday, March 20, 2019

Next Fixtures

26th March 2019
Chelmsford vs Springfield / Braintree vs Eastwood
TBA 2019
Doris Dudley Memorial Trophy Competition

RESULTS

19th March 2019
Springfield 3 Chelmsford 3 / Eastwood 3 Braintree 3
12th March 2019
Eastwood 1 Braintree 5
5th March 2019
Chelmsford 3 Kelvedon 3 / Eastwood 0 Springfield 6
26th February 2019
Kelvedon 3 Chelmsford 3 / Springfield 6 Eastwood 0
5th February 2019
Eastwood 1 Kelvedon 5 / Braintree 1 Springfield 5
29th January 2019
Kelvedon 5 Eastwood 1 / Springfield 5 Braintree 1
22nd January 2019
Braintree 0 Kelvedon 6 / Chelmsford 6 Eastwood 0
15th January 2019
Kelvedon 5 Braintree 1 / Eastwood 1 Chelmsford 5
4th December 2018
Kelvedon 4 Springfield 2 / Chelmsford 6 Braintree 0 / Clacton 1 Eastwood 4
27th November 2018
Springfield 3 Kelvedon 3 / Braintree 1 Chelmsford 5 / Eastwood 2 Clacton 4
20th November 2018
Clacton 2 Kelvedon 4 / Chelmsford 4 Springfield 2 / Braintree 3 Eastwood 3
13th November 2018
Kelvedon 2 Clacton 4 / Springfield 3 Chelmsford 3 / Eastwood vs Braintree
30th October 2018
Chelmsford 4 Kelvedon 2 / Eastwood 0 Springfield 4 / Braintree 3 Clacton 3
9th October 2018
Kelvedon 1 Chelmsford 5 / Springfield 2 Eastwood 4 / Clacton 3 Braintree 3
2nd October 2018
Chelmsford 5 Clacton 1 / Eastwood 3 Kelvedon 3 / Braintree 5 Springfield 1
18th September 2018
Clacton 2 Chelmsford 4 / Kelvedon 5 Eastwood 1 / Springfield 6 Braintree 0
11th September 2018
Braintree 3 Kelvedon 3 / Chelmsford 6 Eastwood 0 / Clacton 3 Springfield 3
4th September 2018

Kelvedon 3 Braintree 3 / Eastwood 2 Chelmsford 4 / Springfield 5 Clacton 1

COMPETITION RESULTS

Champion of Champions

Winner: ?
Runners-up:
?

Officials Cup

Winner: ?
Runners-up:
?

Sponsored KO Cup -

Winners: ?
Runners-up:
?

Doris Dudley Memorial Trophy -

Winner: ?
Runner-up:
?

Singles Competition -

Winner: Donna Gleed (Springfield)
Runner-up: Stacey Ellis (Kelvedon)

Del Lewis competition -

Winners: Springfield - Donna Gleed, Leanne Peetoom & Steph Hewson
Runners-up:
Chelmsford - Sue Baker, Pauline Donat & Wendy Reader

KO Cup -

Winners: Springfield (Donna Gleed, Steph Hewson, Leanne Peetoom & Samantha Stock)
Runners-up:
Eastwood/Chelmsford (Sharon Wakeling, Val Hawkins, Wendy Reader & Sandra McElroy)

Fours Competition -

Winner: Chelmsford (Sue Baker, Sandra McElroy, Amy Turner & Wendy Reader)
Runner-up: Kelvedon (Stacey Ellis, Tracey Newman, Nicky Bewick & Dawn Kennedy)

Mixed Pairs -

Winner: Josie Patterson (Guest) & Rhys Hayden (Cressing)
Runner-up:
Emily Lowe (Guest) & Ryan Harrington (Cressing)

Julie Vickers Memorial Trophy -

Winner: Donna Gleed & Steph Hewson (Springfield)
Runner-up:
Dawn Kennedy & Tracey Newman (Kelvedon)

Top of Page

VENUES

BRAINTREE Swiss Bell P.H. Mountbatten Road Braintree Essex CM7 9UL

CHELMSFORD Chelmsford Social Club 55 Springfield Road Chelmsford Essex CM2 6JG

CLACTON Clacton Railway Club 48 Carnarvon Road Clacton on Sea Essex  CO15 6QA

EASTWOOD The Len Forge Centre Eastwoodbury Lane Southend on Sea Essex SS2 6UH

KELVEDON Kelvedon Labour Club 75 High Street Kelvedon Essex CO5 9AE

SPRINGFIELD Chelmsford Social Club 55 Springfield Road Chelmsford Essex CM2 6JG