LATEST NEWS

Tournament News  :  Photo Page  :  History  :  New Player Registration Sheet

DARREN LUSHER SHEETS - Week 3 (26th April 2017): Group 1  /  Group 2  /  Group 3  /  Group 4
19th April 2017 - Men's Results
Kelvedon 6 Tilbury 6; Brightlingsea 8 Brentwood 4; Clacton 6 Colchester 6
Cressing 6 Brightlingsea Regent 6; Chelmsford 6 Southend 6; Rayleigh Rascals 2 Springfield 10

Thorpe 1 Laindon Winston 11; Colchester Town 3 Cressing Templar 9
Canvey Starr 10 Clacton Railway 2; Basildon 6 Maldon 6; Thurrock 7 Ongar 5
12th April 2017 - Men's Results
Rayleigh vs Brightlingsea Regent; Tilbury vs Canvey Starr; Cressing vs Kelvedon; Springfield vs Basildon
I'm waiting for KO Cup results to be sent to me!
Rearranged Game: Brightlingsea 6 Rayleigh Rascals 6 (postponed from 8th February)
11th April 2017 - Ladies Results
Braintree 3 Clacton 4; Chelmsford 3 Kelvedon 4; Canvey 5 Rayleigh 2

Outstanding fixture to be played: Kelvedon vs Rayleigh
5th April 2017 - Men's Results
Southend 9 Rayleigh Rascals 3; Brightlingsea Regent 4 Chelmsford 8; Colchester 5 Cressing 7; Brentwood 8 Clacton 4; Tilbury 5 Brightlingsea 7; Springfield 8 Kelvedon 4
Maldon 9 Thurrock 3; Clacton Railway 3 Basildon 9; Cressing Templar 5 Canvey Starr 7; Rayleigh 4 Colchester Town 8; Basildon Q-Ball 11 Thorpe 1
4th April 2017 - Ladies Results
Rayleigh 1 Kelvedon 6; Braintree 4 Chelmsford 3; Clacton 4 Canvey 3
29th March 2017 - Men's Results
Brightlingsea 8 Kelvedon 4; Clacton 9 Tilbury 3; Cressing 5 Brentwood 7; Chelmsford 4 Colchester 8; Rayleigh Rascals 7 Brightlingsea Regents 5; Southend 8 Springfield 4
Colchester Town 5 Laindon Winston 7; Canvey Starr 9 Rayleigh 3; Basildon 9 Cressing Templar 3; Thurrock 3 Clacton Railway 9; Ongar 5 Basildon Q-Ball 7
22nd March 2017 - Men's Results
KO CUP First Round
Rayleigh 14 Cressing Templar 10; Brightlingsea Regent 13 Clacton 12; Tilbury 18 Basildon Q-Ball 6; Thorpe 3 Canvey Starr 21
Cressing 18 Rayleigh Rascals 6; Chelmsford 12 Kelvedon 13; Springfield 14 Southend 10; Basildon 15 Brightlingsea 9
21st March 2017 - Ladies Results
Rayleigh 2 Clacton 5; Chelmsford 3 Canvey 4; Kelvedon 5 Braintree 2
15th March 2017 - Men's Results
Del Lewis Memorial Competition
- Winners: Southend 100%   Runners-up: Basildon
Re-arranged Games: Clacton 3 Springfield 9 (postponed from 12th October); Tilbury 8 Brightlingsea Regent 4
(postponed from 8th February)
14th March 2017 - Ladies Results
Winner: Sue Baker (Chelmsford)... Runner-up: Jackie Brighton (Braintree)
8th March 2017 - Men's Results
Colchester 5 Rayleigh Rascals 7; Brentwood 6 Chelmsford 6; Tilbury 4 Cressing 8; Kelvedon 8 Clacton 4; Springfield 7 Brightlingsea 5; Brightlingsea Regent 6 Southend 6
Cressing Templar 7 Thurrock 5; Rayleigh 5 Basildon 7; Laindon Winston 3 Canvey Starr 9; Thorpe 3 Colchester Town 9; Maldon 10 Ongar 2
1st March 2017 - Men's Results
Clacton 5 Brightlingsea 7; Cressing 6 Kelvedon 6; Chelmsford 7 Tilbury 5; Rayleigh Rascals 4 Brentwood 8; Southend 10 Colchester 2; Brightlingsea 2 Springfield 10
Canvey Starr 10 Thorpe 2; Basildon 9 Laindon Winston 3; Thurrock 5 Rayleigh 7; Ongar 7 Clacton Railway 5; Maldon 9 Basildon Q-Ball 3
22nd February 2017 - Men's Results
Tilbury 5 Rayleigh Rascals 7; Kelvedon 8 Chelmsford 4; Brightlingsea 9 Cressing 3; Springfield 7 Clacton 5; Colchester 5 Brightlingsea Regent 7; Brentwood 5 Southend 7
Laindon Winston 8 Thurrock 4; Thorpe 3 Basildon 9; Basildon Q-Ball 8 Colchester Town 4; Clacton Railway 1 Maldon 11; Cressing Templar 8 Ongar 4
21st February 2017 - Ladies Results
Clacton 2 Chelmsford 5; Braintree 5 Rayleigh 2; Canvey 3 Kelvedon 4
15th February 2017 - Men's Results
Cressing 7 Clacton 5; Chelmsford 6 Brightlingsea 6; Rayleigh Rascals 7 Kelvedon 5; Southend 7 Tilbury 5; Brightlingsea 4 Brentwood 8; Colchester 1 Springfield 11
Canvey Starr 9 Colchester Town 3; Thurrock 10 Thorpe 2; Ongar 9 Rayleigh 3; Maldon 8 Cressing Templar 4; Clacton Railway 4 Basildon Q-Ball 8; Laindon Winston 5 Basildon 7
14th February - Ladies Results
Del Lewis Memorial - Winners: Chelmsford (Sue Baker, Sandra McElroy & Pauline Donat); Runners-up: Canvey (Donna Gleed, Leanne Peetoom & Steph Hewson)
8th February 2017 - Men's Results
Clacton 6 Chelmsford 6; Springfield 7 Cressing 5; Brentwood 8 Colchester 4; Kelvedon 5 Southend 7
Games postponed due to A12 incident: Brightlingsea vs Rayleigh Rascals and Tilbury vs Brightlingsea Regent
Teams to arrange dates to play these games between themselves, also to be played is Clacton vs Springfield!
Colchester Town 5 Basildon 7; Basildon Q-Ball 4 Canvey Starr 8; Cressing Templar 6 Clacton Railway 6; Rayleigh 4 Maldon 8; Laindon Winston 8 Ongar 4
4th February 2017 - Men's Results
Essex 3rd Pentathlon
Winner: Kevin Edwards... Runner-up: Phil Brewster... 3rd Place: James Clarke... 4th Place: Richie Howson... 5th Place: Bryan Margerison...
Shang-Hi Winner: John Costigan... Halve-It Winner: John Costigan... Round the Board on Doubles: Liam Hill...
1001 Winner: Gavin Payne... 2001 Winner: Gavin Payne... Highest 501 2-leg Points Winner: Gavin Payne...
1st February 2017 - Men's Results
Chelmsford 4 Cressing 8; Rayleigh Rascals 6 Clacton 6; Southend 9 Brightlingsea 3; Brightlingsea Regent 2 Kelvedon 10; Colchester 6 Tilbury 6; Brentwood 3 Springfield 9
Basildon 5 Canvey Starr 7; Thurrock 5 Colchester Town 7; Thorpe 3 Ongar 9; Maldon 8 Laindon Winston 4; Clacton Railway 4 Rayleigh 8; Cressing Templar 4 Basildon Q-Ball 8
31st January 2017 - Ladies Results
Canvey 5 Braintree 2; Rayleigh 2 Chelmsford 5; Kelvedon 3 Clacton 4
25th January 2017 - Men's Results
Last 16 in Singles Competition!

Aaron Anderson vs Steve Johnson ; Dan Sare vs Dan Kiamil; Rhys Hayden vs Barry Lynn; Rab Scott vs Dave Ball
Darren Peetoom vs Paul Barham; Tony Cole vs Jack Dilworth; Darren Britton vs Matt Garrett; Robbie Turner vs Malcolm Clark

18th January 2017 - Men's Results
Cressing 7 Rayleigh Rascals 5; Springfield 7 Chelmsford 5; Tilbury 3 Brentwood 9; Colchester 4 Kelvedon 8; Brightlingsea 8 Brightlingsea Regent 4; Clacton 6 Southend 6
Canvey Starr 5 Thurrock 7; Basildon Q-Ball 8 Basildon 4; Rayleigh 4 Cressing Templar 8; Laindon Winston 5 Railway Clacton 7; Thorpe 2 Maldon 10
11th January 2017 - Men's Results
Chelmsford 5 Rayleigh Rascals 7; Southend 5 Cressing 7; Brightlingsea Regent 4 Clacton 8; Colchester 5 Brightlingsea 7; Brentwood 5 Kelvedon 7; Tilbury 4 Springfield 8
Basildon 10 Thurrock 2; Ongar 7 Colchester Town 5; Clacton Railway 12 Thorpe 0; Cressing Templar 9 Laindon Winston 3; Rayleigh 5 Basildon Q-Ball 7
10th January - Ladies Results
Singles Competition Result - Winner: Donna Gleed (Canvey)  Runner-Up: Sue Baker (Chelmsford)
4th January 2017 - Men's Results
Laindon Winston 7 Cressing 17; Ongar 9 Rayleigh Rascals 15; Colchester Town 6 Chelmsford 18; Kelvedon 17 Thurrock 7
Springfield 14 Colchester 10; Southend 15 Brentwood 9; Basildon W/O Clacton Railway; Brightlingsea 18 Maldon 6
Thorpe 1 Canvey Starr 11
21st December 2016 - Men's Results
Brightlingsea 7 Clacton 5; Kelvedon 5 Cressing 7; Tilbury 6 Chelmsford 6; Brentwood 9 Rayleigh Rascals 3; Colchester 2 Southend 10; Springfield 10 Brightlingsea Regent 2
Rayleigh 7 Thurrock 5; Railway Clacton 7 Ongar 5; Basildon Q-Ball 9 Maldon 3
14th December 2016 - Men's Results
Rayleigh 8 Laindon Winston 4; Cressing Templar 12 Thorpe 0; Maldon 9 Colchester Town 3; Ongar 3 Canvey Starr 9; Basildon Q-Ball 7 Thurrock 5
Darren Lusher Tables
7th December 2016 - Men's Results
Basildon 8 Ongar 4; Canvey Starr 6 Maldon 6; Clacton Railway 6 Colchester Town 6; Thorpe 0 Rayleigh 12; Laindon Winston 7 Basildon Q-Ball 5
6th December - Ladies Results
KO Cup Result - Winners: Canvey  Runners-Up: Rayleigh
30th November 2016 - Men's Results
ROSE BOWL COMPETITION
Winner:
Curtis Hammond (Clacton) Runner-up: Paul Barham (Southend)
29th November - Ladies Results
Rayleigh 2 Braintree 5
23rd November 2016 - Men's Results
Tilbury 8 Kelvedon 4; Brentwood 4 Brightlingsea 8; Colchester 3 Clacton 9; Brightlingsea Regent 5 Cressing 7; Southend 11 Chelmsford 1; Springfield 9 Rayleigh Rascals 3
Laindon Winston 10 Thorpe 2; Cressing Templar 11 Colchester Town 1; Clacton Railway 2 Canvey Starr 10; Maldon 5 Basildon 7; Ongar 6 Thurrock 6
16th November 2016 - Men's Results
Rayleigh Rascals 2 Southend 10; Chelmsford 9 Brightlingsea Regent 3; Cressing 7 Colchester 5; Clacton 7 Brentwood 5; Brightlingsea 6 Tilbury 6; Kelvedon 5 Springfield 7
Thurrock 7 Maldon 5; Basildon 9 Clacton Railway 3; Canvey Starr 4 Cressing Templar 8; Colchester Town 3 Rayleigh 9; Thorpe 2 Basildon Q-Ball 10
15th November - Ladies Results
Clacton 5 Braintree 2; Kelvedon 2 Chelmsford 5; Rayleigh 1 Canvey 6
9th November 2016 - Men's Results
Kelvedon 2 Brightlingsea 10; Tilbury 7 Clacton 5; Brentwood 9 Cressing 3; Colchester 8 Chelmsford 4; Brightlingsea Regent 5 Rayleigh 7; Springfield 3 Southend 9
Laindon Winston 7 Colchester Town 5; Rayleigh 6 Canvey Starr 6; Cressing Templar 6 Basildon 6; Clacton Railway 6 Thurrock 6; Basildon Q-Ball 8 Ongar 4
8th November - Ladies Results
Chelmsford 4 Braintree 3; Canvey 4 Clacton 3
2nd November 2016 - Men's Results
PAIRS COMPETITION - LAST 8
Lennie Holmes & Michael Pinnington vs Phil Brewster & Robbie Turner / Barry Lynn & Paul Barham vs Richie Howson & Chris Gower
Robert Donat & Dave Ball vs Rhys Hayden & Robbie Caton / Steve Johnson & Tommy Wilson vs Lee Woods vs Ant Neal
26th October 2016 - Men's Results
Rayleigh Rascals 8 Colchester 4; Chelmsford 4 Brentwood 8; Cressing 8 Tilbury 4; Clacton 5 Kelvdon 7; Brightlingsea 9 Springfield 3; Southend 9 Brightlingsea Regent 3
Thurrock 5 Cressing Templar 7; Basildon 6 Rayleigh 6; Canvey Starr 9 Laindon Winston 3; Colchester Town 9 Thorpe 3; Ongar 5 Maldon 7
ALL MEN'S SUPERLEAGUE MATCHES CANCELLED ON WEDNESDAY 19th OCTOBER ARE TO BE PLAYED ON WEDNESDAY 21st DECEMBER 2016!
Out of Respect on Today's Sad News, All Games are Cancelled On Wednesday 19th October! Our Thoughts are with Don, Craig, Jason, Sheila and the Whole Family.
12th October 2016 - Men's Results
Rayleigh Rascals 10 Tilbury 2; Chelmsford 7 Kelvedon 5; Cressing 2 Brightlingsea 10; Brightlingsea Regent 3 Colchester 9; Southend 7 Brentwood 5
CLACTON vs SPRINGFIELD is Postponed and to be re-arranged as soon as possible!
Thurrock 6 Laindon Winston 6; Basildon 11 Thorpe 1; Colchester Town 7 Basildon Q-Ball 5; Maldon 8 Clacton Railway 4; Ongar 3 Cressing Templar 9
11th October - Ladies Results
Clacton 7 Rayleigh 0; Canvey 1 Chelmsford 6; Braintree 3 Kelvedon 4
NOTE! Heybridge Men have withdrawn from the league! Please note all fixtures played to date are now void!
5th October 2016 - Men's Results
FOURS COMPETITION
Winners:
Brightlingsea 'B' (Colin Lloyd, Tony Osborne, Sam Lepley & Rab Scott) Runners-up: Laindon/Thurrock (Michael Squelch, Shaun Walsh, Aron Anderson & Simon Barry)
Semi-finalist:
Basildon Q-Ball (Danny Smith, Aaron Hurley, Mick Hubsmith & Jack McDowell) and Chelmsford 'A' (Matt Garrett, Simon Monk, Mark Chapman & Jason Vickers)
28th September 2016 - Men's Results
Clacton 6 Cressing 6; Brightlingsea 10 Chelmsford 2; Kelvedon 6 Rayleigh Racals 6; Tilbury 2 Southend 10; Brentwood 6 Brightlingsea Regent 6; Springfield 9 Colchester 3
Colchester Town 2 Canvey Starr 10; Heybridge 3 Basildon 9; Thorpe 3 Thurrock 9; Rayleigh 8 Ongar 4; Cressing Templar 3 Maldon 9; Basildon Q-Ball 9 Clacton Railway 3
21st September 2016 - Men's Results
Rayleigh Rascals 5 Brightlingsea 7; Chelmsford 7 Clacton 5; Cressing 4 Springfield 8; Colchester 4 Brentwood 8; Brightlingsea Regent 3 Tilbury 9; Southend 9 Kelvedon 3
Thurrock 6 Heybridge 6; Basildon 7 Colchester Town 5; Canvey Starr 6 Basildon Q-Ball 6; Clacton Railway 4 Cressing Templar 8; Maldon 5 Rayleigh 7; Ongar 7 Laindon Winston 5
20th September 2016 - Ladies Results
Triples Competition Result - Winners: Kelvedon (Lynn Kelly, Nicky Bewick & Jenny Powell) Runners-up: Canvey/Chelmsford (Charlotte Halls, Leanne Peetoom & Pauline Donat)
14th September 2016 - Men's Results
Cressing 10 Chelmsford 2; Clacton 7 Rayleigh Rascals 5; Brightlingsea 3 Southend 9; Kelvedon 6 Brightlingsea Regent 6; Tilbury 8 Colchester 4; Springfield 7 Brentwood 5
Canvey Starr 8 Basildon 4; Colchester Town 6 Thurrock 6; Ongar 8 Thorpe 4; Laindon Winston 5 Maldon 7; Rayleigh 6 Clacton Railway 6; Basildon Q-Ball 6 Cressing Templar 6
13th September 2016 - Ladies Results
Chelmsford 5 Clacton 2; Kelvedon 3 Canvey 4
7th September 2016 - Men's Results
Rayleigh Rascals 4 Cressing 8; Chelmsford 3 Springfield 9; Brentwood 8 Tilbury 4; Kelvedon 7 Colchester 5; Brightlingsea Regent 2 Brightlingsea 10; Southend 7 Clacton 5
Thurrock 7 Canvey Starr 5; Basildon 7 Basildon Q-Ball 5; Cressing Templar 5 Rayleigh 7; Clacton Railway 2 Laindon Winston 10; Maldon 11 Thorpe 1; Ongar 8 Heybridge 4
NOTE! Heybridge Men have moved Venues! Now playing at ANCHOR, 9 STATION ROAD, TIPTREE, CO5 0AZ Telephone: 07840 110334
6th September 2016 - Ladies Results
Braintree 2 Canvey 5; Chelmsford 5 Rayleigh 2; Clacton 2 Kelvedon 5
31st August 2016 - Men's Results
Rayleigh Rascals 6 Chelmsford 6; Cressing 5 Southend 7; Clacton 7 Brightlingsea Regents 5; Brightlingsea 10 Colchester 2; Kelvedon 8 Brentwood 4; Springfield 9 Tilbury 3
Thurrock 4 Basildon 8; Colchester Town 8 Ongar 4; Heybridge 4 Maldon 8; Thorpe 1 Clacton Railway 11; Laindon Winston 8 Cressing Templar 4; Basildon Q-Ball 7 Rayleigh 5