LATEST NEWS

Tournament News  :  History  : UKDA Player Registration Sheet : UKDA Player Release Form  :  SL Player Release Form
 
Result and Attendance Sheets to be sent to both Kevin Stammers and Tony Osborne
Registration Sheets to be sent to both Kevin Stammers and Leanne Watering
Competition Result Sheets to be sent to both TBA and Kevin Stammers
NEW UKDA PLAYER REGISTRATION FORM
New UKDA super league application form is now the only form that the UKDA will accept from counties
Unlucky Collier Row who lost in the semi-final of the Men's Champions Cup to eventual winners Chepstow FC
Unfortunately Kelvedon Ladies were up against it, having to play a player short!

    
Mens Results 15th June
Rosebowl
Winner:
Rhys Hayden (Collier Row)  /  Runner-up: Steve Haggerty (Kelvedon)
Mens Results 8th June
Officials Cup
Winner:
Shaun Fox (Clacton Railway)  /  Runner-up: Keith Petrie (Ockendon Archers)
Mens Results 25th May
Rab Scott Final
Rayleigh Rascals 15 Collier Row 8
Darren Lusher Final
Rayleigh 8 Clacton Railway 3
Mens Results 18th May
Champion of Champions
Winner:
Ryan Harrington (Chelmsford)  /  Runner-up: Darren Peetoom (Collier Row)
10th May 2022 - National League Ladies Singles County Play-Off Result
Joining Stacey Ellis at the Magna Centre, Rotherham on Sunday 26th June are:
Jade Gofford and Dawn Kennedy
National League Ladies Pairs County Play-Off Result
Lynn Kelly & Leanne Peetoom
and Stacey Ellis & Jade Gofford
4th May 2022 - National League Men's Singles County Play-Off Result
Joining Darren Peetoom at the Magna Centre, Rotherham on Sunday 26th June are:
Bradley Halls, Lennie Holmes, Steve Haggerty and Mike Hancocks
National League Men's Pairs County Play-Off Result
Darren Peetoom & Jamie Peetoom
and Rhys Hayden & Mark Landers
Ladies Results 3rd May
Officials Cup
Winner:
Stacey Ellis (Kelvedon) / Runner-Up: Ann Marie Doyle (Colchester)
Mens Results 27th April
Re-arranged Fixture
Canvey Starr 7 Halstead 5 (from Week 12)
Ladies Results 26th April
Champion of Champions
Winner:
Stacey Ellis (Kelvedon) / Runner-Up: Jade Gofford (Springfield)
Mens Results 20th April
Knockout Cup
Winners:
Kelvedon  /  Runners-up: Southend
Ladies Results 19th April
Eastwood 6 Chelmsford 0
Mens Results 13th April
Re-arranged Fixture
Prittlewell Pirates 7 Halstead 5 (from Week 18)
Ladies Results 12th April
Chelmsford 0 Eastwood 6 / Colchester 0 Springfield 6 / Kelvedon 4 Braintree 2
Ladies Results 8th April
Eastwood 3 Kelvedon 3 / Braintree 4 Colchester 2
Ladies Results 5th April
Braintree 1 Kelvedon 5 / Eastwood 6 Chelmsford 0 / Springfield 6 Colchester 0
Other Results from postponed games
Kelvedon 6 Colchester 0 / Eastwood 6 Braintree 0
Mens Results 30th March
Rab Scott Memorial Cup Semi-Finals
Collier Row 15 Kelvedon 14 / Rayleigh Rascals 15 Chelmsford 12
Darren Lusher Memorial Trophy Semi-Finals
Prittlewell Pirates 4 Clacton Railway 7 / Rayleigh 6 Canvey Starr 5
Ladies Results 29th March
Sponsored Knockout Cup
Winners:
Kelvedon (Lynn Kelly/Dawn Kennedy/Liz Gardham/Karen Williams)
Runners-Up:
Colchester (Carol Pinfold/Justine Poole/Anne-Marie Doyle/Pam Korosec)
Mens Results 23rd March
Brightlingsea 6 Rayleigh Rascals 6 / Chelmsford 10 Basildon 2 / Kelvedon 8 Ockendon Archers 4 / Southend 4 Collier Row 8
Prittlewell Pirates vs Halstead Postponed / Laindon Q-Ball 6 Chelmsford Crusaders 6
Colchester Town 6 Canvey Starr 6 / Cressing Templars 7 Clacton Railway 5 / Rayleigh 9 Thurrock 3
Ladies Results 22nd March
Chelmsford 0 Kelvedon 4 / Colchester 3 Braintree 3 / Eastwood 1 Springfield 5
Mens Results 16th March
Mixed Pairs Competition
Winners:
Joe Russell (Collier Row) & Stacey Ellis (Kelvedon)
Runners-Up:
Ben Adams (Southend) & Jade Gofford (Springfield)
Ladies Results 15th March
Braintree vs Colchester Postponed / Kelvedon 6 Chelmsford 0 / Springfield 5 Eastwood 1
9th March 2022 - National League Pairs County Play-Off Result

Darren/Jamie Peetoom beat Mark Landers/Rhys Hayden 3-2 to Qualify for Rotherham in June!

Full Results
Mens Results 2nd March
Re-arranged Fixtures
Kelvedon 8 Southend 4 (from Week 10)
Clacton Railway 5 Canvey Starr 7 (from Week 6) / Laindon Q-Ball 8 Thurrock 4 (from Week 6)
Ladies Results 1st March
Doris Dudley Memorial Competition
Winner:
Donna Gleed (Springfield)  /  Runner-Up: Karen Williams (Eastwood)
Mens Results 23rd February
Ockendon Archers 5 Southend 7 / Basildon 3 Kelvedon 9 / Rayleigh Rascals 4 Old Brentwood 8 / Collier Row 7 Brightlingsea 5
Clacton Railway 7 Rayleigh 5 / Canvey Starr 7 Cressing Templars 5 / Chelmsford Crusaders 6 Colchester Town 6
Halstead 3 Laindon Q-Ball 9 / Thurrock 3 Prittlewell Pirates 9
Ladies Results 22nd February
Singles Competition
Winner:
Stacey Ellis (Kelvedon)  /  Runner-Up: Donna Gleed (Springfield)
Mens Results 16th February
Del Lewis Memorial Competition
Winners:
Chelmsford 'A' (Andrew Kateley, Simon Monk & Ryan Harrington)
Runners-Up:
Cressing Templars (Adam Howard, Stuart Wicks & Tim Franklin)
Divisional Competition Semi-Final Draws
Rab Scott Memorial

Collier Row vs Kelvedon / Rayleigh Rascals vs Chelmsford
Darren Lusher Memorial
Prittlewell Pirates vs Clacton Railway / Rayleigh vs Canvey Starr
Ladies Results 15th February
Chelmsford 3 Braintree 3 / Eastwood 3 Colchester 3 / Kelvedon 4 Springfield 2
Mens Results 9th February
Rab Scott Memorial Cup
Rayleigh Rascals 17 Basildon 7 / Brightlingsea 13 Chelmsford 15 / Old Brentwood 4 Collier Row 15 / Ockendon Archers 12  Kelvedon 15
Darren Lusher Memorial Cup
Chelmsford Crusaders 4 Prittlewell Pirates 7 / Cressing Templars 5 Clacton Railway 6 / Colchester Town 3 Rayleigh 8 / Canvey Starr 7 Laindon Q-Ball 4
Ladies Results 8th February
Braintree 1 Chelmsford 5 / Colchester 3 Eastwood 3 / Springfield 4 Kelvedon 2
Mens Results 2nd February
Old Brentwood 3 Brightlingsea 9 / Chelmsford 9 Rayleigh Rascals 3 / Southend 9 Basildon 3 / Ockendon Archers 5 Collier Row 7
Laindon Q-Ball 3 Prittlewell Pirates 9 / Colchester Town 6 Halstead 6 / Cressing Templars 7 Chelmsford Crusaders 5
Rayleigh 8 Canvey Starr 4 / Clacton Railway 8 Thurrock 4
Ladies Results 1st February
Braintree 2 Springfield 4 / Chelmsford 3 Colchester 3 / Eastwood vs Kelvedon Postponed
Mens Results 26th January
Rayleigh Rascals 5 Kelvedon 7 / Brightlingsea 8 Chelmsford 4 / Collier Row 8 Old Brentwood 4 / Basildon 7 Ockendon Archers 5
Chelmsford Crusaders 5 Rayleigh 7 / Halstead 4 Cressing Templars 8 / Prittlewell Pirates 8 Colchester Town 4
Thurrock 4 Laindon Q-Ball 8 / Canvey Starr 1 Clacton Railway 11
Ladies Results 25th January
Colchester 1 Chelmsford 5 / Kelvedon 4 Eastwood 2 / Springfield 3 Braintree 3
Mens Results 19th January
Chelmsford 4 Old Brentwood 8 / Kelvedon 5 Brightlingsea 7 / Southend 9 Rayleigh Rascals 3 / Basildon 2 Collier Row 10
Colchester Town 4 Laindon Q-Ball 8 / Cressing Templars 6 Prittlewell Pirates 6 / Rayleigh 7 Halstead 5
Clacton Railway 7 Chelmsford Crusaders 5 / Canvey Starr 8 Thurrock 4
Ladies Results 18th January
Del Lewis Memorial
Winners: Chelmsford (Pauline Donat, Tracey Newman and Wendy Collins)
Runners-up: Springfield (Donna Gleed, Jade Gofford and Leanne Peetoom)
Mens Results 12th January
Knockout Cup First Round
Halstead 13 Rayleigh 12 / Prittlewell Pirates 8 Old Brentwood 16 / Thurrock 12 Clacton Railway 13 / Kelvedon 19 Colchester Town 5
Chelmsford 13 Cressing Templars 11 / Brightlingsea Walkover Maldon / Collier Row 18 Basildon 6 / Southend 13 Rayleigh Rascals 11
Ladies Results 11th January
Eastwood vs Braintree Postponed / Colchester 0 Kelvedon 6 / Chelmsford 2 Springfield 4
Mens Results 5th January
Brightlingsea 8  Southend 4 / Old Brentwood 7 Kelvedon 5 / Collier Row 11 Chelmsford 1 / Rayleigh Rascals 7 Ockendon Archers 5
Prittlewell Pirates 7 Rayleigh 5 / Laindon Q-Ball 4 Cressing Templars 8 / Thurrock 3 Colchester Town 9
Chelmsford Crusaders 6 Canvey Starr 6 / Halstead 1 Clacton Railway 11
Ladies Results 4th January
Braintree 4 Eastwood 2 / Kelvedon vs Colchester Postponed / Springfield 3 Chelmsford 3
Mens Results 15th December
Re-arranged Fixtures
Rayleigh Rascals 4 Brightlingsea 8 (from Week 9)
Cressing Templars 10 Halstead 2 (from Week 6) / Colchester Town 5 Prittlewell Pirates 7 (from Week 6)
Knockout Cup Results
Ockendon Archers 12 Southend 13 / Collier Row 16 Canvey Starr 8 / Basildon 16 Chelmsford Crusaders 8 / Rayleigh 13 Laindon Q-Ball 12
Mens Results 8th December
Kelvedon 5 Chelmsford 7 / Southend 9 Old Brentwood 3 / Ockendon Archers 6 Brightlingsea 6 / Basildon 6 Rayleigh Rascals 6
Canvey Starrs vs Halstead - match postponed due to Covid-19
Cressing Templars 7 Colchester Town 5 / Rayleigh 6 Laindon Q-Ball 6
Clacton Railway 9 Prittlewell Pirates 3 / Chelmsford Crusaders 6 Thurrock 6
Ladies Results Re-arranged Game
Eastwood 3 Kelvedon 3
Outstanding game to arrange is Eastwood vs Chelmsford
Mens Results 1st December - Julie Vickers Memorial Singles KO
Winner: Richie Howson (Ockendon Archers)
Runner-up: Rhys Hayden (Collier Row)
Ladies Results 30th November - K.O. CUP
Winners: Springfield (Donna, Leanne, Jade and Sam)
Runners-Up: Kelvedon (Stacey, Lynn, Dawn and Wendy)
Mens Results 24th November
Chelmsford 10 Southend 2 / Collier Row 11 Kelvedon 1 / Brightlingsea 7 Basildon 5 / Old Brentwood 6 Ockendon Archers 6
Colchester Town 4 Rayleigh 8 / Thurrock 4 Cressing Templars 8 / Halstead 4 Chelmsford Crusaders 8
Prittlewell Pirates 6 Canvey Starr 6 / Laindon Q-Ball 6 Clacton Railway 6
Ladies Results 23rd November
Kelvedon 3 Braintree 3 / Chelmsford 4 Eastwood 2 / Colchester 1 Springfield 5
Mens Results 17th November
Kelvedon vs Southend - match postponed due to Covid-19
Ockendon Archers 8 Chelmsford 4 / Basildon 3 Old Brentwood 9 / Rayleigh Rascals 3 Collier Row 9
Cressing Templars 6 Rayleigh 6 / Clacton Railway 6 Colchester Town 6
Canvey Starr 6 Laindon Q-Ball 6 / Chelmsford Crusaders 5 Prittlewell Pirates 7 / Halstead 5 Thurrock 7
Ladies Results 16th November
Braintree 2 Kelvedon 4 / Eastwood vs Chelmsford Postponed / Springfield 4 Colchester 2
Men's Results 10th November
B Division re-arranged game from 29th September (Week 6)
Rayleigh 5 Chelmsford Crusaders 7
Rab Scott Memorial
Southend vs Rayleigh Rascals - match postponed due to Covid-19
Darren Lusher Cup
Clacton Railway 7 Halstead 4 / Colchester Town 6 Thurrock 5
Ladies Results 9th November - Team Event
Winners: Springfield / Runners-up: Colchester
Mens Results 3rd November - Pairs KO
Winners: Andrew Kateley / Matt Garrett (Chelmsford)
Runners-up: Tony Osborne / Alan Collins (Brightlingsea)
Ladies Results from 12th, 26th October and 2nd November
Chelmsford 4 Braintree 2 / Eastwood 4 Colchester 2 / Kelvedon 3 Springfield 3
Braintree 3 Colchester 3 / Kelvedon 1 Chelmsford 5 / Springfield 4 Eastwood 2
Chelmsford 3 Kelvedon 3 / Colchester 3 Braintree 3 / Eastwood 1 Springfield 5
Mens Results 27th October
Rayleigh Rascals vs Brightlingsea - match postponed due to Covid-19
Maldon 2 Old Brentwood 10 / Basildon 4 Chelmsford 8 / Ockendon Archers 5 Kelvedon 7 / Collier Row 8 Southend 4
Halstead 7 Prittlewell Pirates 5 / Chelmsford Crusaders 5 Laindon Q-Ball
Canvey Starr 4 Colchester Town 8 / Clacton Railway 6 Cressing Templars 6 / Thurrock 3 Rayleigh 9
Mens Results 20th October
Southend 7 Ockendon Archers 5 / Kelvedon 10 Basildon 2 / Chelmsford 8 Maldon 4
Old Brentwood 6 Rayleigh Rascals 6 / Brightlingsea 6 Collier Row 6
Rayleigh 6 Clacton Railway 6 / Cressing Templars 10 Canvey Starr 2
Colchester Town 6 Chelmsford Crusaders 6 / Laindon Q-Ball 8 Halstead 4 / Prittlewell Pirates 7 Thurrock 5
Mens Results 13th October
Brightlingsea 6 Old Brentwood 6 / Rayleigh Rascals 3 Chelmsford 9 / Maldon 1 Kelvedon 11
Basildon 4 Southend 8 / Collier Row 9 Ockendon Archers 3
Prittlewell Pirates 5 Laindon Q-Ball 7 / Halstead 6 Colchester Town 6
Chelmsford Crusaders 7 Cressing Templars 5 / Canvey Starr 5 Rayleigh 7 / Thurrock 2 Clacton Railway 10
Mens Results 6th October - Fours KO
Winners: Kelvedon (Danny McIntyre / Phil Brewster / Steve Haggerty / Steve Laybourn)
Runners-up: Chelmsford (Ryan Harrington / Andrew Kateley / Mark Chapman / Simon Monk)
Ladies Results 5th October - Mixed Pairs
Winners: Josie Paterson (Chelmsford) / Rhys Hayden (Collier Row)
Runners-up: Karen Breen (Braintree) / Darren Peetoom (Collier Row)
Mens Results 29th September
Southend 8 Maldon 4 / Kelvedon 7 Rayleigh Rascals 5 / Chelmsford 5 Brightlingsea 9
Old Brentwood 5 Collier Row 7 / Ockendon Archers 10 Basildon 2
All 'B' Division Fixtures are Postponed!
Ladies Results 28th September
Braintree 3 Chelmsford 3 / Colchester 0 Eastwood 6 / Springfield 2 Kelvedon 4
Mens Results 22nd September
Old Brentwood 7 Chelmsford 5 / Brightlingsea 6 Kelvedon 6 / Rayleigh Rascals 4 Southend 8
Maldon 4 Ockendon Archers 8 / Collier Row 10 Basildon 2
Laindon Q-Ball 6 Colchester Town 6 / Prittlewell Pirates 2 Cressing Templars 10
Halstead 4 Rayleigh 8 / Chelmsford Crusaders 6 Clacton Railway 6 / Thurrock 1 Canvey Starr 11
Ladies Results 21st September
Braintree 2 Springfield 4 / Chelmsford 4 Colchester 2 / Eastwood vs Kelvedon Postponed
Mens Results 15th September
Southend 7 Brightlingsea 5 / Kelvedon 7 Old Brentwood 5 / Chelmsford 2 Collier Row 10
Basildon 6 Maldon 6 / Ockendon Archers 5 Rayleigh Rascals 7
Rayleigh 7 Prittlewell Pirates 5 / Cressing Templars 8 Laindon Q-Ball 4 / Colchester Town 11 Thurrock 1
Canvey Starr 4 Chelmsford Crusaders 8 / Clacton Railway 8 Halstead 4
Ladies Results 14th September
Colchester 1 Chelmsford 5 / Kelvedon 6 Eastwood 0 / Springfield 3 Braintree 3
Mens Results 8th September
Chelmsford 8 Kelvedon 4 / Old Brentwood 4 Southend 8 / Brightlingsea 9 Ockendon Archers 3
Rayleigh Rascals 7 Basildon 5 / Collier Row 10 Maldon 2
Colchester Town 5 Cressing Templars 7 / Laindon Q-Ball 4 Rayleigh 8 / Prittlewell Pirates 4 Clacton Railway 8
Halstead 8 Canvey Starr 4 / Thurrock 4 Chelmsford Crusaders 8
Ladies Results 7th September - Julie Vickers Memorial Pairs Competition
Winners: Donna Gleed/Leanne Peetoom (Springfield)
Runners-up: Dawn Kennedy/Liz Gardham (Kelvedon)
Mens Results 1st September
Southend 8 Chelmsford 4 / Kelvedon 5 Collier Row 7/ Maldon 3 Rayleigh Rascals 9
Basildon 6 Brightlingsea 6 / Ockendon Archers 4 Old Brentwood 8
Rayleigh 7 Colchester Town 5 / Cressing Templars 10 Thurrock 2 / Chelmsford Crusaders 7 Halstead 5
Canvey Starr 7 Prittlewell Pirates 5 / Clacton Railway 10 Laindon Q-Ball 2
Ladies Results 31st August
Eastwood 3 Braintree 3 / Colchester 0 Kelvedon 6 / Chelmsford 3 Springfield 3
Mens Results 25th August
Southend 8 Kelvedon 4 / Chelmsford 5 Ockendon Archers 7 / Brentwood 9 Basildon 3
Brightlingsea 10 Maldon 2 / Collier Row 7 Rayleigh Rascals 5
Rayleigh 5 Cressing Templars 7 / Colchester Town 5 Clacton Railway 7
Laindon Q-Ball 7 Canvey Starr 5 / Prittlewell Pirates 9 Chelmsford Crusaders 3 / Thurrock 4 Halstead 8
Ladies Results 24th August
Braintree 4 Eastwood 2 / Kelvedon 4 Colchester 2 / Springfield 3 Chelmsford 3