GENT'S SUPER LEAGUE

Last Updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019

Registration Sheet Attendance Sheet Team Venues Team Tables Officers Meeting Dates
Result Sheets Release Form KO/DL Result Sheets Next 3 Fixtures Result Summaries HISTORY

LATEST NEWS FOOTBALL PONTOON FUN TEAM OF THE WEEK Knockout Cup Darren Lusher
League Tables 1-6-12 Tables Team Averages Team Tons Team Maximums Under 21's
Division A DDAVE Division A Averages Division A Most Wins Division A Tons Division A Maximums Division A POTY
Division B DDAVE Division B Average Division B Most Wins Division B Tons Division B Maximums Division B POTY
Champion of Champions 100% Wins   Division A Pairs Division B Pairs
Checkout Table 140+ Checkouts   30+ Averages 26+ Team Average

Message from Webmaster - ALL RESULTS TO BE SENT TO KEVIN FOR 2019/2020 SEASON!

Fixtures -

28th August 4th September 11th September
SUPERLEAGUES
REGISTRATION &
COUNTY SQUAD NIGHT
at Chelmsford SC

from 8 pm

Note! County Fees are paid separately from Superleague Monies!
A Division
Basildon vs Kelvedon
Cressing vs Brentwood
Canvey Starr vs Collier Row
Tilbury vs Rayleigh
Brightlingsea vs Southend
Rayleigh Rascals vs Chelmsford
B Division
Clacton Railway vs Prittlewell Pirates
Chelmsford Crusaders vs Colchester Town
Thorpe vs Thurrock
Maldon vs Cressing Templar
Halstead vs Laindon Q Ball
A Division
Basildon vs Cressing
Kelvedon vs Rayleigh Rascals
Southend vs Chelmsford
Rayleigh vs Brightlingsea
Collier Row vs Tilbury
Brentwood vs Canvey Starr
B Division
Clacton Railway vs Colchester Town
Prittlewell Pirates vs Halstead
Cressing Templar vs Laindon Q Ball
Thurrock vs Maldon
Chelmsford Crusaders vs Thorpe

Top of Page

Results & Fixtures

September 2019 4th - Singles - Pairs 11th - Singles - Pairs 18th - Fours KO 25th - Singles - Pairs
October 2019 2nd - Singles - Pairs 9th - Singles - Pairs Tuesday 15th - Mixed Pairs 23rd- Singles - Pairs 30th - Singles - Pairs
November 2019 6th - Rose Bowl 13th - Singles - Pairs 20th - Singles - Pairs 27th - Singles - Pairs  
27th - Darren Lusher
December 2019 4th - KO Cup 11th - Singles - Pairs 18th - KO Cup    
11th - Darren Lusher
January 2020 8th - Singles - Pairs 15th - Singles - Pairs 22nd - Del Lewis 29th - Singles - Pairs  
February 2020 5th - Singles - Pairs 12th - Pairs KO 19th - Singles - Pairs 26th - Singles - Pairs
March 2020 4th - Individuals KO 11th - Grand Prix 18th - Singles - Pairs 25th - Singles - Pairs  
25th - Darren Lusher
April 2020 1st - Singles - Pairs 8th - KO Cup 15th- Spare Date 22nd - Singles - Pairs 29th - Singles - Pairs
29th - Darren Lusher
May 2020 6th - Gold Cup Pairs 13th - Gold Cup Singles 20th - Champ of Champs 27th - Free  
June 2020 3rd - Free 10th - Essex Masters 17th - World Pro 24th - Officials  

KEY:
League Match Competition Knockout Cup Grand Prix County Event Meeting

 

Team Tables 2019-2020

Basildon Brentwood
Brightlingsea
Canvey Starr Chelmsford
Chelmsford Crusaders Clacton Railway Colchester Town Collier Row Cressing
Cressing Templar Halstead Kelvedon Laindon Q-Ball Maldon
Prittlewell Pirates Rayleigh Rayleigh Rascals Southend Thorpe
Thurrock Tilbury      

Top of Page

COMPETITIONS

FOURS KO  :  MIXED PAIRS  :  PAIRS KO  :  JULIE VICKERS KO  :  OFFICIALS KO  : KNOCKOUT CUP  :  DARREN LUSHER

ROSEBOWL (1001) KO  :  DEL LEWIS (3-Man) KO  :  CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS  :  GRAND PRIX

 

Meeting Dates

Meeting 1
Sunday 27th October 2019
Meeting 2
Sunday 12th January 2020
Meeting 3
Sunday 5th April 2020
Meeting 4
Wednesday 24th June 2020
AGM
Wednesday 15th July

Top of Page