GENT'S SUPER LEAGUE

Last Updated: Thursday, November 15, 2018

Registration Sheet Attendance Sheet Team Venues Team Tables Officers Meeting Dates
Result Sheets Release Form KO/DL Result Sheets Next 3 Fixtures Result Summaries HISTORY

LATEST NEWS FOOTBALL PONTOON FUN TEAM OF THE WEEK Knockout Cup Darren Lusher
League Tables 1-6-12 Tables Team Averages Team Tons Team Maximums Under 21's
Division A DDAVE Division A Averages Division A Most Wins Division A Tons Division A Maximums Division A POTY
Division B DDAVE Division B Average Division B Most Wins Division B Tons Division B Maximums Division B POTY
A Champion of Champions B Champion of Champions A & B Averages Division A Pairs Division B Pairs
Checkout Table 140+ Checkouts 26+ Team Average 30+ Averages 100% Wins

Please Note! If you find any issues/mistakes with any of the tables, please contact Franco!

Message from Webmaster (Kevin) - Week 7 now received & updated!

Fixtures -

21st November 28th November 5th December
Division 'A'
Colchester Town vs Basildon
Kelvedon vs Rayleigh Rascals
Brentwood vs Gidea Park Drill
Cressing vs Brightlingsea
Canvey Starr vs Tilbury
Chelmsford vs Southend

Division 'B'
SINGLES COMPETITION
at ?????
Division 'A'
Tilbury vs Southend
Brightlingsea vs Canvey Starr
Gidea Park Drill vs Cressing
Rayleigh Rascals vs Brentwood
Basildon vs Kelvedon
Colchester Town vs Chelmsford

Division 'B'
FREE WEEK
KO CUP
Preliminary Round

Gidea Park Drill vs Thurrock
Laindon Q-Ball vs Brentwood
Chelmsford vs Rayleigh Rascals
Clacton Railway vs Colchester Town


Top of Page

Results & Fixtures

September 2018 5th - Singles - Pairs 12th - Singles - Pairs 19th - Singles - Pairs 26th - Fours Result
October 2018 3rd - Singles - Pairs 10th - Singles - Pairs 17th - Mixed Pairs 24th - Singles - Pairs 31st - Singles - Pairs
November 2018 7th - Rose Bowl 14th 21st 28th  
14th - B Pairs 21st - B Singles 28th - B Free
December 2018 5th - KO Cup 12th 19th - Del Lewis    
12th - Lusher
January 2019 2nd - Postponed/Free 9th 16th - KO Cup 23rd 30th
February 2019 6th 13th - Pairs 20th 27th
March 2019 6th - Individuals 13th 20th 27th  
27th - B Pairs
April 2019 3rd - KO Cup 10th - Postponed/Free 17th 24th  
17th - B Singles 24th - Lusher
May 2019 1st 8th - Gold Cup Pairs 15th - Gold Cup Singles 22nd - Champ of Champs 29th - Free
1st - Lusher
June 2019 5th - Free 12th - Essex Masters 19th - World Pro 26th - Officials  

KEY:
League Match Competition Knockout Cup Grand Prix County Event Meeting

 

Team Tables 2018-2019

Basildon Brentwood
Brightlingsea
Canvey Starr Chelmsford
Clacton Railway Colchester Town Cressing Cressing Templar Gidea Park Drill
Halstead Kelvedon Laindon Q-Ball Prittlewell Pirates Rayleigh
Rayleigh Rascals Southend Thorpe Thurrock Tilbury

Top of Page

COMPETITIONS

FOURS KO  :  MIXED PAIRS  :  PAIRS KO  :  INDIVIDUALS KO  :  OFFICIALS KO  : KNOCKOUT CUP  :  DARREN LUSHER

ROSEBOWL (1001) KO  :  DEL LEWIS (3-Man) KO  :  CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS

 

Meeting Dates

Meeting 1
Sunday 28th October
Meeting 2
Sunday 13th January
Meeting 3
Sunday 7th April
Meeting 4
Wednesday 26th June
AGM
Wednesday 17th July

Top of Page