GENT'S SUPER LEAGUE

Last Updated: Friday, November 15, 2019

Registration Sheet Attendance Sheet Team Venues Team Tables Officers Meeting Dates
Result Sheets Release Form KO/DL Result Sheets Next 3 Fixtures Result Summaries HISTORY
    Full Fixtures    

LATEST NEWS FOOTBALL PONTOON FUN TEAM OF THE WEEK Knockout Cup Darren Lusher
League Tables 1-6-12 Tables Team Averages Team Tons Team Maximums Under 21's
Division A DDAVE Division A Averages Division A Most Wins Division A Tons Division A Maximums Division A POTY
Division B DDAVE Division B Average Division B Most Wins Division B Tons Division B Maximums Division B POTY
Champion of Champions 100% Wins 264 Players Registered Division A Pairs Division B Pairs
Checkout Table 140+ Checkouts 30+ Averages 26+ Team Average

Message from Webmaster
ALL RESULTS / ATTENDANCE SHEETS TO BE SENT TO KEVIN FOR 2019/2020 SEASON!
RESULTS ALSO TO BE SENT TO COMPETITION SECRETARY ROBBIE!

Fixtures -

20th November 27th November 4th December
A Division
Brightlingsea vs Tilbury
Chelmsford vs Canvey Starr
Southend vs Cressing
Rayleigh vs Kelvedon
Collier Row vs Basildon
Brentwood vs Rayleigh Rascals
B Division
Laindon Q Ball vs Maldon
Cressing Templars vs Thorpe
Thurrock vs Colchester Town
Prittlewell Pirates vs Chelmsford Crusaders
Halstead vs Clacton Railway
A Division
Basildon vs Brentwood
Kelvedon vs Collier Row
Cressing vs Rayleigh
Canvey Starr vs Southend
Chelmsford vs Tilbury
Rayleigh Rascals vs Brightlingsea

Darren Lusher Preliminary Round
Maldon vs Chelmsford Crusaders
Clacton Railway vs Thorpe

Knockout Cup Preliminary Round
Thurrock vs Canvey Starr
Brightlingsea vs Chelmsford
Prittlewell Pirates vs Basildon
Colchester Town vs Rayleigh
Chelmsford Crusaders vs Rayleigh Rascals
Maldon vs Brentwood






Top of Page

Results & Fixtures

September 2019 4th - A - B 11th - A - B 18th - Fours KO 25th - A - B
October 2019 2nd - A - B 9th - A - B 15th - Mixed Pairs 23rd - A - B 30th - A - B
November 2019 6th - Rose Bowl 13th - A - B 20th - A - B 27th - A  
27th - Darren Lusher
December 2019 4th - KO Cup 11th - A 18th - KO Cup    
11th - Darren Lusher
January 2020 8th - A - B 15th - A - B 22nd - Del Lewis 29th - A - B  
February 2020 5th - A - B 12th - Pairs KO 19th - A - B 26th - A - B
March 2020 4th - Individuals KO 11th - Grand Prix 18th - A - B 25th - A  
25th - Darren Lusher
April 2020 1st - A - B 8th - KO Cup 15th- Spare Date 22nd - A - B 29th - A
29th - Darren Lusher
May 2020 6th - Gold Cup Pairs 13th - Gold Cup Singles 20th - Champ of Champs 27th - Free  
June 2020 3rd - Free 10th - Essex Masters 17th - World Pro 24th - Officials  

Meeting Dates

Meeting 1 Meeting 2
Sunday 12th January 2020
Meeting 3
Sunday 5th April 2020
Meeting 4
Wednesday 24th June 2020
AGM
Wednesday 15th July

KEY:
League Match Competition Knockout Cup Grand Prix County Event Meeting

Top of Page

Team Tables 2019-2020

Basildon Brentwood
Brightlingsea
Canvey Starr Chelmsford
Chelmsford Crusaders Clacton Railway Colchester Town Collier Row Cressing
Cressing Templars Halstead Kelvedon Laindon Q Ball Maldon
Prittlewell Pirates Rayleigh Rayleigh Rascals Southend Thorpe
Thurrock Tilbury      

COMPETITIONS

FOURS KO  :  MIXED PAIRS  :  PAIRS KO  :  JULIE VICKERS KO  :  OFFICIALS KO  : KNOCKOUT CUP  :  DARREN LUSHER

ROSEBOWL (1001) KO  :  DEL LEWIS (3-Man) KO  :  CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS  :  GRAND PRIX

Top of Page